Transaction #2902 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-046715
SEI INVESTMENTS CO · Exercise / conversion · Option to Purchase Common Stock
SEI INVESTMENTS CO · Transacted October 24, 2025 · Filed October 28, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for SEI INVESTMENTS CO records an exercise / conversion involving Option to Purchase Common Stock on October 24, 2025. The reported quantity was 12,000. The filing date is October 28, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- SEI INVESTMENTS CO
- Company CIK
- 0000350894
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 12,000
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 0
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 28, 2025, 3:13 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- McCabe Philip ↗
See Remarks
CIK 0001964748
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 0
- Conversion / exercise price
- 53.34
- Exercise date
- December 31, 2017
- Expiration date
- December 8, 2025
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Includes 1,092.4827 shares purchased under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan since the last report of the number of shares owned by the reporting person under such plan.
- F2
- Received as employment compensation
Remarks
Executive Vice President and Head of SEI's Investment Management Business
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.