Transaction #29066 · Form 4 · 0001104659-26-113285

ABBOTT LABORATORIES · Stock award · Stock Equivalent Units

ABBOTT LABORATORIES · Transacted September 30, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for ABBOTT LABORATORIES records a stock award involving Stock Equivalent Units on September 30, 2026. The reported quantity was 318. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000001800
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
318
Reported price
98.83
Reference value
31,427.94
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
771
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 2, 2026, 4:10 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ABT · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Shares
Underlying quantity
318
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Director fees credited to a stock equivalent unit account and paid, in cash, generally at age 65 or upon retirement from the board. The stock equivalent units earn the same return as if the fees were invested in Abbott shares.
F2
Balance includes stock equivalent units acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.