Transaction #29136 · Form 4 · 0001145197-26-000183

INSULET CORP · Stock award · Common Stock

INSULET CORP · Transacted September 30, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for INSULET CORP records a stock award involving Common Stock on September 30, 2026. The reported quantity was 178. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001145197
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
178
Reported price
130.47
Reference value
23,223.66
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
2,627
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 2, 2026, 4:20 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PODD · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
These are deferred common stock units ("Deferred Units") received in lieu of cash compensation pursuant to the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The Deferred Units will be converted into shares of Company common stock on a one-for-one basis upon distribution, with the value of any fractional shares paid in cash. Distribution of shares of common stock occurs, at the election of the director, either in a lump sum or in substantially equal annual installments pursuant to the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.