Transaction #29371 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-412441
Prologis, Inc. · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent Units - NQDC
Prologis, Inc. · Transacted September 30, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Prologis, Inc. records a stock award involving Dividend Equivalent Units - NQDC on September 30, 2026. The reported quantity was 68.6173. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Prologis, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001045609
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 68.6173
- Reported price
- 0 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 8,395.0345
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 2, 2026, 4:30 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- BITA CRISTINA GABRIELA ↗
Director
CIK 0001734804
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 68.6173
- Conversion / exercise price
- 0
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents Dividend Equivalent Units (DEUs) earned on Deferred Stock Units (DSUs) associated with current service on our board that are deferred under the Prologis, Inc. Nonqualified Deferred Compensation Plan (the NQDC Plan). DEUs accrue on outstanding DSUs at the Prologis common stock dividend rate at the time dividends are paid on Prologis common stock. DEUs and the underlying DSUs vest 100% on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the first annual meeting of the stockholders of Prologis after the grant date (generally in May each year). The receipt of such DEUs is deferred along with the underlying DSUs. DSUs and DEUs are paid in the form of Prologis common stock at the rate of one common share per DSU or DEU. Balance in column 9 includes DSUs and DEUs.
- F2
- Represents DEUs earned on director fees that the reporting person has elected to defer into phantom shares under the NQDC Plan. These phantom shares are vested upon issuance and accrue DEUs at the Prologis common stock dividend rate at the time dividends are paid on Prologis common stock. Phantom shares and DEUs are paid in the form of Prologis common stock at the rate of one common share per phantom share or DEU in accordance with the deferral election made by the reporting person, or upon termination of service. Balance in column 9 includes phantom shares and DEUs.
- F3
- Represents director fees that the reporting person has elected to defer into phantom shares under the NQDC Plan. These phantom shares are vested upon issuance and accrue DEUs at the Prologis common stock dividend rate at the time dividends are paid on Prologis common stock. Phantom shares and DEUs are paid in the form of Prologis common stock at the rate of one common share per phantom share or DEU in accordance with the deferral election made by the reporting person, or upon termination of service. Balance in column 9 includes phantom shares and DEUs.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.