Company profile

Prologis, Inc. insider acquisitions

Company CIK 0001045609 · Reported insider acquisitions and filing context.

Company filings at SEC ↗
PLD · NYSE

These are company listings. A transaction is linked to a particular security only when the filing provides enough information.

Company activity summary

By transaction date, as of October 23, 2026.

7 days30 days90 daysOverlapping periods · securities and currencies kept separate
30-day company acquisitions grouped by security, category, original code, and currency.
Type / codeReported securityTransactionsKnown purchase valueMissing amounts
Stock awardCode ADividend Equivalent Units - NQDCDerivative · Currency not specified7Not applicable1
Stock awardCode ADividend Equivalent Units (Phantom) - NQDCDerivative · Currency not specified3Not applicable1
Stock awardCode ADividend Equivalent Units (Pre-Merger Phantom)Derivative · Currency not specified1Not applicable1
Stock awardCode ADividend Equivalent Units (Pre-Merger)Derivative · Currency not specified1Not applicable1
Stock awardCode ADividend Equivalent Units-NQDCDerivative · Currency not specified2Not applicable0
Stock awardCode APhantom Shares - NQDCDerivative · Currency not specified2Not applicable0

Known purchase value sums available amounts for non-derivative purchases only. Missing amounts are excluded. “Currency not specified” does not establish that the amounts share a currency. These summaries use all matching loaded records, while the timeline below covers only the current page.

Transaction timeline

Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.

Reported acquisitions by transaction dateEach row is a reporting owner. Select a marker to open its transaction details. Jointly reported transactions appear for each associated reporting owner, without dividing quantities or amounts.BITA CRISTINA GABRIELABITA CRISTINA GABRIELAMetcalfe Guy AMetcalfe Guy AOCONNOR DAVID POCONNOR DAVID PFOTIADES GEORGE LFOTIADES GEORGE LKENNARD LYDIA HKENNARD LYDIA HSlusser Sarah ASlusser Sarah APiani OlivierPiani OlivierConnor James B.Connor James B.BITA CRISTINA GABRIELA · September 30, 2026 · Stock award · Phantom Shares - NQDCBITA CRISTINA GABRIELA · September 30, 2026 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent Units (Phantom) - NQDCBITA CRISTINA GABRIELA · September 30, 2026 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent Units - NQDCMetcalfe Guy A · September 30, 2026 · Stock award · Phantom Shares - NQDCMetcalfe Guy A · September 30, 2026 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent Units (Phantom) - NQDCMetcalfe Guy A · September 30, 2026 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent Units-NQDCOCONNOR DAVID P · September 30, 2026 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent Units - NQDCFOTIADES GEORGE L · September 30, 2026 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent Units (Pre-Merger Phantom)FOTIADES GEORGE L · September 30, 2026 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent Units (Phantom) - NQDCFOTIADES GEORGE L · September 30, 2026 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent Units - NQDCFOTIADES GEORGE L · September 30, 2026 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent Units (Pre-Merger)KENNARD LYDIA H · September 30, 2026 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent Units - NQDCSlusser Sarah A · September 30, 2026 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent Units-NQDCPiani Olivier · September 30, 2026 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent Units - NQDCConnor James B. · September 30, 2026 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent Units - NQDCConnor James B. · October 23, 2025 · Other acquisition · Common StockOct 23, 2025Sep 30, 2026
PurchaseStock awardGift receivedExercise / conversionConversionOther acquisition

17 dated transactions · 8 of 9 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.

View timeline as a table
Transaction dateCompany / securityReporting ownersAcquisition type
Sep 30, 2026Prologis, Inc.Phantom Shares - NQDCBITA CRISTINA GABRIELAStock award
Sep 30, 2026Prologis, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units (Phantom) - NQDCBITA CRISTINA GABRIELAStock award
Sep 30, 2026Prologis, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units - NQDCBITA CRISTINA GABRIELAStock award
Sep 30, 2026Prologis, Inc.Phantom Shares - NQDCMetcalfe Guy AStock award
Sep 30, 2026Prologis, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units (Phantom) - NQDCMetcalfe Guy AStock award
Sep 30, 2026Prologis, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units-NQDCMetcalfe Guy AStock award
Sep 30, 2026Prologis, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units - NQDCOCONNOR DAVID PStock award
Sep 30, 2026Prologis, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units (Pre-Merger Phantom)FOTIADES GEORGE LStock award
Sep 30, 2026Prologis, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units (Phantom) - NQDCFOTIADES GEORGE LStock award
Sep 30, 2026Prologis, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units - NQDCFOTIADES GEORGE LStock award
Sep 30, 2026Prologis, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units (Pre-Merger)FOTIADES GEORGE LStock award
Sep 30, 2026Prologis, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units - NQDCKENNARD LYDIA HStock award
Sep 30, 2026Prologis, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units-NQDCSlusser Sarah AStock award
Sep 30, 2026Prologis, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units - NQDCPiani OlivierStock award
Sep 30, 2026Prologis, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units - NQDCConnor James B.Stock award
Sep 30, 2026Prologis, Inc.Dividend Equivalent Units - NQDCModjtabai AvidStock award
Oct 23, 2025Prologis, Inc.Common StockConnor James B.Other acquisition

Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.

Share price & reported acquisitions

Daily closing prices from a separate source. The date window above also filters prices; reporting-owner and transaction-type selections filter the markers.

Price history is not available

Market-price history is not connected yet.

PLD · Currency not specified. A marker uses that day's closing price, not the reported transaction price. No price is substituted for a missing trading day.

Reported acquisitions

Filing-date filters apply to the list and timeline. The summary above uses transaction dates.

Reset
Reported insider acquisitions, ordered by filing date, newest first. Currency is shown only when reported.
Filed / transactedReporting ownersType / securityQuantityPrice / reference valueDetails
Trade: Stock awardPhantom Shares - NQDCDerivative security · Code A2310 *Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDividend Equivalent Units (Phantom) - NQDCDerivative security · Code A42.95510 *Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDividend Equivalent Units - NQDCDerivative security · Code A68.61730 *Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardPhantom Shares - NQDCDerivative security · Code A2310 *Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDividend Equivalent Units (Phantom) - NQDCDerivative security · Code A3.69840 *Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDividend Equivalent Units-NQDCDerivative security · Code A52.13360 *Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDividend Equivalent Units - NQDCDerivative security · Code A232.65580 *Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDividend Equivalent Units (Pre-Merger Phantom)Derivative security · Code A242.7095Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDividend Equivalent Units (Phantom) - NQDCDerivative security · Code A128.1377Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDividend Equivalent Units - NQDCDerivative security · Code A381.579Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDividend Equivalent Units (Pre-Merger)Derivative security · Code A194.538Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDividend Equivalent Units - NQDCDerivative security · Code A52.13360 *Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDividend Equivalent Units-NQDCDerivative security · Code A33.63390 *Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDividend Equivalent Units - NQDCDerivative security · Code A52.13360 *Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDividend Equivalent Units - NQDCDerivative security · Code A52.13360Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDividend Equivalent Units - NQDCDerivative security · Code A52.13360 *Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Other acquisitionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code J80,0000Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗

Reporting owners are associated with a filing. Jointly reported amounts are not allocated to individual owners. Historical coverage is still being built. Read the methodology →