Transaction #29718 · Form 4 · 0001493152-26-045529
ONE Group Hospitality, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
ONE Group Hospitality, Inc. · Transacted September 30, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for ONE Group Hospitality, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on September 30, 2026. The reported quantity was 19,531. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- ONE Group Hospitality, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001399520
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 19,531
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 116,609
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 2, 2026, 4:30 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- ROSS SCOTT I ↗
Director
CIK 0001549220
- Hill Path Capital LP ↗
Director · See Remarks
CIK 0001676292
- Hill Path Holdings LLC ↗
Director · See Remarks
CIK 0001676388
- Hill Path Investment Holdings III LLC ↗
Director · See Remarks
CIK 0001928821
- Hill Path Capital Partners III GP LLC ↗
Director · See Remarks
CIK 0001928822
- HPC III Kaizen LP ↗
Director · See Remarks
CIK 0002021778
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
No footnotes are available in this record.
Remarks
This Form 4 is filed jointly by HPC III Kaizen LP ("HPC III Kaizen"), Hill Path Capital Partners III GP LLC ("Hill Path III GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings III LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings III"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.