Transaction #30607 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-414195

BLACKROCK Ltd DURATION INCOME TRUST · Stock award · Performance Rights

BLACKROCK Ltd DURATION INCOME TRUST · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 5, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for BLACKROCK Ltd DURATION INCOME TRUST records a stock award involving Performance Rights on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 100.48. The filing date is October 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001233681
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
100.48
Reported price
11.7
Reference value
1,175.616
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
30,370.21
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 5, 2026, 4:26 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BLW · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
100.48
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The Performance Rights were accrued under the BlackRock Deferred Compensation Plan.
F2
One Performance Right is convertible into the cash value of one share of BlackRock Limited Duration Income Trust.
F3
The Performance Rights are to be settled 100% in cash at the deferral period chosen by the reporting person.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.