Reporting owner

KESTER W CARL

Reporting owner CIK 0001141904 · Director

View SEC filings ↗

These transactions appear in filings associated with this reporting owner. Jointly reported quantities and amounts are unallocated; they are not this owner's individual purchases or total holdings. Names and roles reflect the relevant filing, and a reporting owner may be a person or an organization.

Reset

Transaction timeline

Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.

Reported acquisitions by transaction dateEach row is a reporting owner. Select a marker to open its transaction details. Jointly reported transactions appear for each associated reporting owner, without dividing quantities or amounts.KESTER W CARLKESTER W CARLKESTER W CARL · October 1, 2026 · Stock award · Performance RightsKESTER W CARL · October 1, 2026 · Stock award · Performance RightsKESTER W CARL · October 1, 2026 · Stock award · Performance RightsKESTER W CARL · October 1, 2026 · Stock award · Performance RightsOct 1, 2026Oct 1, 2026
PurchaseStock awardGift receivedExercise / conversionConversionOther acquisition

4 dated transactions · 1 of 1 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.

View timeline as a table
Transaction dateCompany / securityReporting ownersAcquisition type
Oct 1, 2026BlackRock Enhanced Equity Dividend TrustPerformance RightsKESTER W CARLStock award
Oct 1, 2026BLACKROCK CREDIT ALLOCATION INCOME TRUSTPerformance RightsKESTER W CARLStock award
Oct 1, 2026BLACKROCK Ltd DURATION INCOME TRUSTPerformance RightsKESTER W CARLStock award
Oct 1, 2026BlackRock Enhanced Large Cap Core Fund, Inc.Performance RightsKESTER W CARLStock award

Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.

Transactions in associated filings

Reported insider acquisitions, ordered by filing date, newest first. Currency is shown only when reported.
Filed / transactedCompanyReporting ownersType / securityQuantityPrice / reference valueDetails
Trade: BlackRock Enhanced Equity Dividend TrustBDJ · company listingsStock awardPerformance RightsDerivative security · Code A69.669.44Value: 657.5904Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: BLACKROCK CREDIT ALLOCATION INCOME TRUSTBTZ · company listingsStock awardPerformance RightsDerivative security · Code A124.79.34Value: 1,164.698Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: BLACKROCK Ltd DURATION INCOME TRUSTBLW · company listingsStock awardPerformance RightsDerivative security · Code A100.4811.7Value: 1,175.616Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: BlackRock Enhanced Large Cap Core Fund, Inc.CII · company listingsStock awardPerformance RightsDerivative security · Code A28.1523.99Value: 675.3185Currency not specifiedView ↗