Transaction #30655 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-414674

CORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

CORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INC · Transacted October 2, 2026 · Filed October 5, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for CORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 2, 2026. The reported quantity was 24,587. The filing date is October 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001088856
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
24,587
Reported price
8.27
Reference value
203,334.49
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
34,525
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 5, 2026, 7:49 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CORT · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Includes 205 shares underlying unvested restricted stock awards granted to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on December 1, 2025, 454 shares underlying unvested restricted stock awards granted to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on March 2, 2026, 615 shares underlying unvested restricted stock awards granted to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on June 1, 2026 and 150 shares underlying unvested restricted stock awards granted to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on September 1, 2026. 100% of the shares underlying the restricted stock awards will vest on the one-year anniversary of the grant date provided the Reporting Person satisfies certain requirements.
F2
This transaction was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 8, 2025 in effect at the time of this transaction.
F3
Represents the weighted average sale price for the entire number of shares sold. The actual sale prices range from $115.30 to $115.615 per share. Information on the exact number of shares sold at each sale price can be obtained from the Issuer upon request.
F4
Represents the weighted average sale price for the entire number of shares sold. The actual sale prices range from $115.38 to $116.36 per share. Information on the exact number of shares sold at each sale price can be obtained from the Issuer upon request.
F5
Represents the weighted average sale price for the entire number of shares sold. The actual sale prices range from $116.39 to $117.22 per share. Information on the exact number of shares sold at each sale price can be obtained from the Issuer upon request.
F6
Represents the shares held by Sean and Molly Maduck Living Trust of which the Reporting Person is a co-trustee.
F7
Represents the shares held by MMM 2025, LLC of which the Reporting Person is a member and manager.
F8
Represents the shares held by SNM 2025 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust of which the Reporting Person is the trustee.
F9
Represents the shares held by SNM 2026 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust of which the Reporting Person is the trustee.
F10
Represents the shares held by Duckhill Capital, LLC of which the Reporting Person is President and disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
F11
Fully exercisable.

Remarks

President, Corcept Endocrinology The power of attorney under which this form was signed is on file with the Commission.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.