Transaction #30710 · Form 4 · 0001207858-26-000007

Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp · Stock award · Phantom Stock

Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 5, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp records a stock award involving Phantom Stock on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 527. The filing date is October 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000883948
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
527
Reported price
37.95
Reference value
19,999.65
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Indirect
Holdings after transaction
4,565.958
Ownership description
By Trustee of Non-Qualified Plan (deferred comp)
SEC acceptance time
Oct 5, 2026, 1:37 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

AUB · NYSEAUB-PA · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
527
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Based on the market closing price on the last trading day before the transaction date.
F2
Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. The shares of phantom stock become payable, in cash or common stock, at the time elected by the reporting person in the reporting person's deferred compensation election form; provided, that if the reporting person elected to receive distributions under the Company's non-qualified deferred compensation plan in installments, such amounts are payable only in cash.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.