Transaction #30913 · Form 4 · 0001429394-26-000012
SSR MINING INC. · Stock award · Deferred Share Unit
SSR MINING INC. · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 5, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for SSR MINING INC. records a stock award involving Deferred Share Unit on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 798. The filing date is October 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- SSR MINING INC.
- Company CIK
- 0000921638
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 798
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 125,041
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 5, 2026, 4:54 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Krusi Alan ↗
Director
CIK 0001429394
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Shares
- Underlying quantity
- 798
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each deferred share unit ("DSU") represents the right to receive the cash value of a Common Share of the Issuer at the time of settlement. DSUs are earned upon grant and settled upon the Reporting Person's retirement from the Issuer's Board of Directors.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.