Transaction #31354 · Form 4 · 0001879974-26-000015
SCHWAB CHARLES CORP · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
SCHWAB CHARLES CORP · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 5, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for SCHWAB CHARLES CORP records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 5,000. The filing date is October 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- SCHWAB CHARLES CORP
- Company CIK
- 0000316709
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 5,000
- Reported price
- 41.98
- Reference value
- 209,900
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 0
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 5, 2026, 4:01 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Hathi Neesha ↗
MD, Head Wealth Adv, Bnk, Tst
CIK 0001879974
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Reflects the contribution of the shares received upon exercise of the option to a trust.
- F2
- The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 29, 2026.
- F3
- This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $97.275 to $98.23. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was affected.
- F4
- The option was granted under the company's 2013 Stock Incentive Plan and vested in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.