Transaction #317 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-018027
Datacentrex, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
Datacentrex, Inc. · Transacted October 14, 2025 · Filed October 14, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Datacentrex, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 14, 2025. The reported quantity was 150,000. The filing date is October 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Datacentrex, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001853825
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 150,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 150,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 14, 2025, 4:37 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Ensey Christopher ↗
Director
CIK 0001730045
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The restricted common stock was issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan and will vest immediately in full upon the closing of the Issuer's acquisition of Dogehash Technologies, Inc. ("Dogehash") pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of August 18, 2025, by and among the Issuer, Dogehash, and TZUP Merger Sub., Inc., a Nevada corporation and direct, wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.