Transaction #33288 · Form 4 · 0002102284-26-000003
Eagle Nuclear Energy Corp. · Stock award · Stock Option (right to buy)
Eagle Nuclear Energy Corp. · Transacted October 8, 2026 · Filed October 13, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Eagle Nuclear Energy Corp. records a stock award involving Stock Option (right to buy) on October 8, 2026. The reported quantity was 9,375. The filing date is October 13, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Eagle Nuclear Energy Corp.
- Company CIK
- 0002089283
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 9,375
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 9,375
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 13, 2026, 9:20 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Goldmeier Brian Yale ↗
Director
CIK 0002102284
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share
- Underlying quantity
- 9,375
- Conversion / exercise price
- 6.05
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The securities reported in Column 4 of Table I are restricted stock units ("RSU"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of Eagle Nuclear Energy Corp. (the "Issuer"), subject to the vesting schedule and other conditions set forth in the applicable RSU award and Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan. One-half of the RSUs vested on the date of grant and the remaining one-half will vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer.
- F2
- Certain of the securities reported in Column 5 are RSUs, each representing a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock, subject to the terms and conditions of the applicable RSU award agreement, including the vesting schedule set forth therein, and the Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan.
- F3
- The stock options vest as follows: one-half vested on the date of grant and the remaining one-half will vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer and the terms and conditions of the applicable option award agreement and the Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.