Transaction #33772 · Form 4 · 0001525358-26-000034

ETSY INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

ETSY INC · Transacted October 13, 2026 · Filed October 15, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for ETSY INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 13, 2026. The reported quantity was 714. The filing date is October 15, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
ETSY INC
Company CIK
0001370637
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
714
Reported price
10.62
Reference value
7,582.68
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
263,331
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 15, 2026, 6:33 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ETSY · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Please see the Remarks box below.
F2
This exercise and subsequent sales were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 20, 2025.
F3
These shares are held by the JGS 2018 Irrevocable GST Trust (the "GST Trust"). The Reporting Person's spouse is the trustee of the GST Trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and the filing of this report is not an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
F4
These shares are held by the JGS 2018 Irrevocable Non-GST Trust (the "Non-GST Trust"). The Reporting Person's spouse is the trustee of the Non-GST Trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and the filing of this report is not an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
F5
These shares are held by the Joshua G. Silverman 2019 Irrevocable Children's Trust (the "2019 Trust"). A family member of the Reporting Person is the trustee of the 2019 Trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and the filing of this report is not an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
F6
These stock options are part of a grant that vested as to 25% on May 4, 2018 with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments.

Remarks

Reflects a correction to the Reporting Person's Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on October 9, 2026. Due to an administrative error, the acquisition of 383 acquired upon the exercise of the option reported on the Form 4 was inadvertently omitted from Table I. Only the subsequent sales related to the option exercise were reported.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.