Reporting owner

Silverman Josh

Reporting owner CIK 0001525358 · Director · Executive Chair of the Board

View SEC filings ↗

These transactions appear in filings associated with this reporting owner. Jointly reported quantities and amounts are unallocated; they are not this owner's individual purchases or total holdings. Names and roles reflect the relevant filing, and a reporting owner may be a person or an organization.

Reset

Transaction timeline

Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.

PurchaseStock awardGift receivedExercise / conversionConversionOther acquisition

7 dated transactions · 1 of 1 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.

View timeline as a table
Transaction dateCompany / securityReporting ownersAcquisition type
Oct 15, 2026ETSY INCCommon StockSilverman JoshExercise / conversion
Oct 13, 2026ETSY INCCommon StockSilverman JoshExercise / conversion
Oct 8, 2026ETSY INCCommon StockSilverman JoshExercise / conversion
Oct 1, 2026ETSY INCCommon StockSilverman JoshExercise / conversion
Oct 1, 2026ETSY INCCommon StockSilverman JoshExercise / conversion
Dec 1, 2025ETSY INCCommon StockSilverman JoshExercise / conversion
Nov 3, 2025ETSY INCCommon StockSilverman JoshExercise / conversion

Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.

Transactions in associated filings

Reported insider acquisitions, ordered by filing date, newest first. Currency is shown only when reported.
Filed / transactedCompanyReporting ownersType / securityQuantityPrice / reference valueDetails
Trade: ETSY INCETSY · company listings
Silverman JoshDirector · Executive Chair of the Board
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M41710.62Value: 4,428.54Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: ETSY INCETSY · company listings
Silverman JoshDirector · Executive Chair of the Board
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M71410.62Value: 7,582.68Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: ETSY INCETSY · company listings
Silverman JoshDirector · Executive Chair of the Board
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M38310.62Value: 4,067.46Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: ETSY INCETSY · company listings
Silverman JoshDirector · Executive Chair of the Board
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M2,09010.62Value: 22,195.8Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: ETSY INCETSY · company listings
Silverman JoshDirector · Executive Chair of the Board
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M29,2160Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: ETSY INCETSY · company listings
Silverman JoshChief Executive Officer · Director
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M21,66610.62Value: 230,092.92Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: ETSY INCETSY · company listings
Silverman JoshChief Executive Officer · Director
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M21,66610.62Value: 230,092.92Currency not specifiedView ↗