Transaction #34155 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-427868
Once Upon a Farm, PBC · Stock award · Common Stock
Once Upon a Farm, PBC · Transacted October 19, 2026 · Filed October 21, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Once Upon a Farm, PBC records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 19, 2026. The reported quantity was 3,806. The filing date is October 21, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Once Upon a Farm, PBC
- Company CIK
- 0001696556
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 3,806
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 3,807
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 21, 2026, 4:20 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Morris Scott James ↗
Director
CIK 0001623963
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents grant of restricted stock units, which vest at the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders of the Issuer following the grant date or (ii) October 19, 2027.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.