Transaction #4042 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-048300

Solstice Advanced Materials Inc. · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units

Solstice Advanced Materials Inc. · Transacted October 30, 2025 · Filed November 3, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Solstice Advanced Materials Inc. records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on October 30, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,474. The filing date is November 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0002064953
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
2,474
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
2,474
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 3, 2025, 4:35 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SOLS · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
2,474
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Solstice Advanced Material Inc. (the "Issuer") common stock.
F2
The RSUs will vest on the date of the next annual meeting of shareowners of the Issuer.
F3
Represents equity awards originally granted by Honeywell International Inc. ("Honeywell") that have been converted into equity awards of the Issuer in connection with the spin-off of the Issuer from Honeywell. The RSUs will vest on April 15, 2026.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.