Transaction #4062 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-048310
Solstice Advanced Materials Inc. · Stock award · Stock Option (Right to buy)
Solstice Advanced Materials Inc. · Transacted October 30, 2025 · Filed November 3, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Solstice Advanced Materials Inc. records a stock award involving Stock Option (Right to buy) on October 30, 2025. The reported quantity was 4,812. The filing date is November 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0002064953
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 4,812
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 4,812
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 3, 2025, 4:36 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Dormo Jeffrey Harrison ↗
SVP, Ref. and App. Solutions
CIK 0002091730
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 4,812
- Conversion / exercise price
- 46.03
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- February 22, 2033
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Solstice Advanced Material Inc. (the "Issuer") common stock.
- F2
- The RSUs will vest in equal installments on each of October 30, 2028 and October 30, 2029, subject to continued employment.
- F3
- Represents equity awards originally granted by Honeywell International Inc. ("Honeywell") that have been converted into equity awards of the Issuer in connection with the spin-off of the Issuer from Honeywell.
- F4
- The RSUs will vest on July 30, 2026, subject to continued employment.
- F5
- The RSUs will vest on July 29, 2027, subject to continued employment.
- F6
- The RSUs will vest on July 28, 2026, subject to continued employment.
- F7
- The RSUs will vest on February 23, 2026, subject to continued employment.
- F8
- The RSUs will vest on March 1, 2027, subject to continued employment.
- F9
- The RSUs will vest in three equal installments on each of May 1, 2026, May 1, 2027 and May 1, 2028, subject to continued employment.
- F10
- The RSUs will vest on March 3, 2028, subject to continued employment.
- F11
- The RSUs will vest in equal installments on each of March 17, 2027 and March 17, 2028, subject to continued employment.
- F12
- Options vest and become exercisable on February 11, 2026.
- F13
- Options vest and become exercisable in equal installments on each of February 23, 2026 and February 23, 2027.
- F14
- Options vest and become exercisable in three equal installments on each of March 1, 2026, March 1, 2027 and March 1, 2028.
- F15
- Options vest and become exercisable in four equal installments on each of March 3, 2026, March 3, 2027, March 3, 2028 and March 3, 2029.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.