Transaction #4072 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-048311

Solstice Advanced Materials Inc. · Stock award · Stock Option (Right to buy)

Solstice Advanced Materials Inc. · Transacted October 30, 2025 · Filed November 3, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Solstice Advanced Materials Inc. records a stock award involving Stock Option (Right to buy) on October 30, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,507. The filing date is November 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0002064953
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
2,507
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
2,507
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 3, 2025, 4:36 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SOLS · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
2,507
Conversion / exercise price
43.65
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
June 12, 2032

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Solstice Advanced Material Inc. (the "Issuer") common stock.
F2
The RSUs will vest in equal installments on each of October 30, 2028 and October 30, 2029, subject to continued employment.
F3
Represents equity awards originally granted by Honeywell International Inc. ("Honeywell") that have been converted into equity awards of the Issuer in connection with the spin-off of the Issuer from Honeywell.
F4
The RSUs will vest on February 23, 2026, subject to continued employment.
F5
The RSUs will vest 2,342 on August 1, 2026 and 2,413 on August 1, 2027, subject to continued employment.
F6
The RSUs will vest on March 1, 2027, subject to continued employment.
F7
The RSUs will vest on March 3, 2028, subject to continued employment.
F8
The RSUs will vest 2,237 on March 3, 2027, 2,237 on March 3, 2028 and 2,305 on March 3, 2029, subject to continued employment.
F9
The RSUs will vest in equal installments on each of March 17, 2027 and March 17, 2028, subject to continued employment.
F10
Options vest and become exercisable on June 13, 2026.
F11
Options vest and become exercisable in equal installments on each of February 23, 2026 and February 23, 2027.
F12
Options vest and become exercisable in three equal installments on each of March 1, 2026, March 1, 2027 and March 1, 2028.
F13
Options vest and become exercisable in four equal installments on each of March 3, 2026, March 3, 2027, March 3, 2028 and March 3, 2029.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.