Transaction #5222 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-267542

CORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

CORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INC · Transacted November 3, 2025 · Filed November 5, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for CORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 3, 2025. The reported quantity was 20,000. The filing date is November 5, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001088856
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
20,000
Reported price
8.27
Reference value
165,400
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
27,904
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 5, 2025, 7:56 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CORT · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Includes 265 shares underlying unvested restricted stock awards granted to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on December 2, 2024, 266 shares underlying unvested restricted stock awards granted to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on March 3, 2025, 888 shares underlying unvested restricted stock awards granted to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on June 2, 2025 and 228 underlying unvested restricted stock awards granted to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on September 2, 2025. 100% of the shares underlying the restricted stock awards will vest on the one-year anniversary of the grant date provided the Reporting Person satisfies certain requirements.
F2
This transaction was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 5, 2024 in effect at the time of this transaction.
F3
Represents the weighted average sale price for the entire number of shares sold. The actual sale prices range from $73.47 to $74.27 per share. Information on the exact number of shares sold at each sale price can be obtained from the Issuer upon request.
F4
Represents the shares held by Sean and Molly Maduck Living Trust of which the Reporting Person is a co-trustee.
F5
Represents the shares held by SNM 2025 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust of which the Reporting Person is the trustee.
F6
Represents the shares held by Duckhill Capital, LLC of which the Reporting Person is President and disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
F7
Fully exercisable.

Remarks

President, Corcept Endocrinology The power of attorney under which this form was signed is on file with the Commission.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.