Transaction #6711 · Form 4 · 0001733065-25-000012

SCHWAB CHARLES CORP · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

SCHWAB CHARLES CORP · Transacted November 7, 2025 · Filed November 10, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for SCHWAB CHARLES CORP records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 7, 2025. The reported quantity was 35,188. The filing date is November 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000316709
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
35,188
Reported price
41.98
Reference value
1,477,192.24
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
0
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 10, 2025, 9:17 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SCHW · NYSESCHW-PD · NYSESCHW-PJ · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Reflects the contribution of shares received upon exercise of the option to a revocable trust.
F2
The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $95.235 to $95.45. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the transfer of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
F3
The option was granted under the company's 2013 Stock Incentive Plan and vested in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.