Transaction #6717 · Form 4 · 0001741987-25-000008
Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. · Transacted November 6, 2025 · Filed November 10, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 6, 2025. The reported quantity was 17,250. The filing date is November 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001787306
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 17,250
- Reported price
- 3.64
- Reference value
- 62,790
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 115,575
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 10, 2025, 5:41 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Burnett Patrick ↗
See Remarks
CIK 0001741987
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on December 12, 2024, by the Reporting Person, with a plan end date of February 27, 2026.
- F2
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $23.79 to $24.4493, inclusive. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote.
- F3
- On January 12, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted options, in which 1/48th of the shares subject to the option vest on each monthly anniversary measured from January 12, 2024 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), such that 100% of the shares subject to the option will be fully vested and exercisable on the fourth anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer.
Remarks
Reporting Person's Title: Executive Vice President and Chief Medical Officer
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.