Transaction #7167 · Form 4 · 0001230422-25-000002
RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. · Purchase · Common Stock
RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. · Transacted November 10, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 8,148.631. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
- Company CIK
- 0001740332
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 8,148.631
- Reported price
- 30.677 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 249,975.553187
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 340,620.631
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 12, 2025, 6:00 AM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- TEICH ANDREW C ↗
Director
CIK 0001230422
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The price reported in this column is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.67 to $30.68, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Resideo Technologies, Inc. ("Resideo"), any security holder of Resideo, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.