Transaction #7364 · Form 4 · 0001633897-25-000013

Cencora, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Cencora, Inc. · Transacted November 7, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Cencora, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 7, 2025. The reported quantity was 4,065. The filing date is November 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001140859
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
4,065
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
44,485
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 12, 2025, 4:22 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

COR · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Grant of restricted stock units received for no consideration that vest in three equal annual installments on 11/9/2023, 11/9/2024, and 11/9/2025.
F2
Satisfaction of tax withholding obligation incident to the vesting of restricted stock units.
F3
Grant of restricted stock units received for no consideration that vest in three equal installments on 11/08/2024, 11/08/2025, and 11/08/2026.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.