Transaction #752 · Form 4 · 0000038777-25-000206
FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INC · Stock award · Common Stock, par value $.10
FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INC · Transacted October 15, 2025 · Filed October 16, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INC records a stock award involving Common Stock, par value $.10 on October 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 442,870. The filing date is October 16, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INC
- Company CIK
- 0000038777
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 442,870
- Reported price
- 22.79
- Reference value
- 10,093,007.3
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 442,870
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 16, 2025, 7:03 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Gamba Daniel ↗
Co-President, Chief Commercial
CIK 0001972227
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Of the amount of securities beneficially owned, 442,870 shares represent unvested restricted stock unit awards.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.