Transaction #7629 · Form 4 · 0000876523-25-000090

EZCORP INC · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units

EZCORP INC · Transacted November 12, 2025 · Filed November 13, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for EZCORP INC records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on November 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 26,261. The filing date is November 13, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
EZCORP INC
Company CIK
0000876523
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
26,261
Reported price
19.04 · See footnotes
Reference value
500,009.44
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
156,517
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 13, 2025, 10:10 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

EZPW · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Class A Non-Voting Common Stock
Underlying quantity
26,261
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of EZCORP Class A Non-Voting Common Stock at the time of vesting.
F2
The units will vest in whole or in part on September 30, 2028, with 80% being subject to the attainment of specified performance goals in addition to continued employment, and the remaining 20% being subject to continued employment only.
F3
Closing market value on September 30, 2025. However, no consideration was paid for the award other than services rendered and to be rendered by the Reporting Person.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.