Transaction #7743 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-111639

RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. · Purchase · Common Stock

RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. · Transacted November 12, 2025 · Filed November 13, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 400,000. The filing date is November 13, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001740332
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
400,000
Reported price
32.0199 · See footnotes
Reference value
12,807,960
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
14,393,734
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 13, 2025, 8:52 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

REZI · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.35 to $31.10. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Resideo Technologies, Inc. (the "Issuer"), any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote and in footnote 3, 4, 5 and 6.
F2
These securities are owned directly by CD&R Channel Holdings II, L.P. ("CD&R Holdings II"). CD&R Investment Associates XII, Ltd. ("CD&R Holdings GP") is the general partner of CD&R Holdings II and may be deemed to beneficially own the reported securities. Investment and voting decisions with respect to the reported securities are made by majority vote of an investment committee (the "Investment Committee") of limited partners of CD&R Associates XII, L.P. ("CD&R Associates"), which may be deemed to beneficially own the reported securities. Each of CD&R Holdings GP and CD&R Associates, as well as each member of the Investment Committee, expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interest therein.
F3
The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.265 to $30.99.
F4
The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.79 to $32.51.
F5
The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.94 to $31.935.
F6
The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.94 to $32.275.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.