Transaction #7975 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-051956

SEI INVESTMENTS CO · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

SEI INVESTMENTS CO · Transacted November 12, 2025 · Filed November 13, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for SEI INVESTMENTS CO records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 25,000. The filing date is November 13, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000350894
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
25,000
Reported price
54.34
Reference value
1,358,500
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
38,500
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 13, 2025, 2:21 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SEIC · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents the weighted average of a range of sale prices from $84.20 to $84.27. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Company, or any stockholder of the Company, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F2
Received as employment compensation

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.