Transaction #9040 · Form 4 · 0001866171-25-000007

Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. · Transacted November 13, 2025 · Filed November 17, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 13, 2025. The reported quantity was 27,052. The filing date is November 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001787306
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
27,052
Reported price
8.63
Reference value
233,458.76
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
50,407
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 17, 2025, 7:56 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ARQT · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on August 14, 2025, by the Reporting Person, with a plan end date of November 2, 2026.
F2
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $22.86 to $23.60, inclusive. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F3
The underlying shares subject to the option vest and become exercisable as to 100% on the first anniversary of June 14, 2024, subject to the non-employee director's continuous service.
F4
The underlying shares subject to the option vest and become exercisable as to 100% on the first anniversary of May 31, 2023.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.