Transaction #9050 · Form 4 · 0001915754-25-000007

EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co · Stock award · Restricted Stock Equivalents 11-14-2025

EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co · Transacted November 14, 2025 · Filed November 17, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Equivalents 11-14-2025 on November 14, 2025. The reported quantity was 24,270. The filing date is November 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001096752
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
24,270
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
24,270
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 17, 2025, 3:33 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

EPC · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
24,270
Conversion / exercise price
0
Exercise date
November 14, 2026
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Shares withheld as payment of a tax liability on vesting of performance stock equivalents.
F2
Performance Stock Equivalents vested and converted into shares of EPC common stock on 11/13/2025. The original award was 16,353 shares; only 5,773 vested in accordance with the performance criteria. The remaining 10,580 shares were cancelled.
F3
One-third of the RSEs will vest and convert into shares of Edgewell common stock on each of 11/14/2026, 11/14/2027 and 11/14/2028 if the Reporting Person is employed on said dates, or all or a portion may vest upon death, disability, change in control or certain termination events.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.