Transaction #9733 · Form 4 · 0001606757-25-000060

Kimball Electronics, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock

Kimball Electronics, Inc. · Transacted November 14, 2025 · Filed November 18, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Kimball Electronics, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 14, 2025. The reported quantity was 4,411. The filing date is November 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001606757
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
4,411
Reported price
28.34
Reference value
125,007.74
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
15,912
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 18, 2025, 2:50 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

KE · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Acquired pursuant to the Kimball Electronics, Inc. 2023 Equity Incentive Plan
F2
Each Phantom Stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. Such units of Phantom Stock were acquired under the Kimball Electronics, Inc. Non-Employee Directors Stock Compensation Deferral Plan. The units of Phantom Stock become payable in common stock at the date the reporting person incurs a termination, or, if earlier, the date the reporting person dies or suffers a severe financial hardship.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.