Company profile

APPIAN CORP insider acquisitions

Company CIK 0001441683 · Reported insider acquisitions and filing context.

Company filings at SEC ↗
APPN · Nasdaq

These are company listings. A transaction is linked to a particular security only when the filing provides enough information.

Company activity summary

By transaction date, as of October 23, 2026.

7 days30 days90 daysOverlapping periods · securities and currencies kept separate
90-day company acquisitions grouped by security, category, original code, and currency.
Type / codeReported securityTransactionsKnown purchase valueMissing amounts
Stock awardCode AClass A Common StockNon-derivative · Currency not specified5Not applicable0

Known purchase value sums available amounts for non-derivative purchases only. Missing amounts are excluded. “Currency not specified” does not establish that the amounts share a currency. These summaries use all matching loaded records, while the timeline below covers only the current page.

Transaction timeline

Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.

PurchaseStock awardGift receivedExercise / conversionConversionOther acquisition

11 dated transactions · 8 of 8 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.

View timeline as a table
Transaction dateCompany / securityReporting ownersAcquisition type
Oct 1, 2026APPIAN CORPClass A Common StockLink David ForrestStock award
Oct 1, 2026APPIAN CORPClass A Common StockHartman Carl Joseph IIStock award
Oct 1, 2026APPIAN CORPClass A Common StockEdwards Shirley AnnStock award
Oct 1, 2026APPIAN CORPClass A Common StockLynch Mark StevenStock award
Oct 1, 2026APPIAN CORPClass A Common StockKilberg Bobbie GStock award
Dec 4, 2025APPIAN CORPClass B Common StockKilberg Bobbie GExercise / conversion
Dec 4, 2025APPIAN CORPClass A Common StockKilberg Bobbie GConversion
Nov 4, 2025APPIAN CORPRestricted Stock UnitDorsey MarkStock award
Nov 5, 2025APPIAN CORPClass A Common StockDorsey MarkExercise / conversion
Nov 5, 2025APPIAN CORPClass A Common StockZamudio-Ramirez PavelExercise / conversion
Nov 5, 2025APPIAN CORPClass A Common StockWinters ChristopherExercise / conversion

Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.

Share price & reported acquisitions

Daily closing prices from a separate source. The date window above also filters prices; reporting-owner and transaction-type selections filter the markers.

Price history is not available

Market-price history is not connected yet.

APPN · Currency not specified. A marker uses that day's closing price, not the reported transaction price. No price is substituted for a missing trading day.

Reported acquisitions

Filing-date filters apply to the list and timeline. The summary above uses transaction dates.

Reset
Reported insider acquisitions, ordered by filing date, newest first. Currency is shown only when reported.
Filed / transactedReporting ownersType / securityQuantityPrice / reference valueDetails
Trade: Stock awardClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code A8860Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code A8860Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code A8860Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code A8860Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code A8860Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Exercise / conversionClass B Common StockDerivative security · Code M22,00011.17Value: 245,740Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: ConversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code C22,000Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Dorsey MarkChief Revenue Officer
Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitDerivative security · Code A38,0640Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Dorsey MarkChief Revenue Officer
Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M8,7290 *Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Zamudio-Ramirez PavelChief Customer Officer
Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M1,0340 *Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Winters ChristopherGeneral Counsel
Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M6,1040 *Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗

Reporting owners are associated with a filing. Jointly reported amounts are not allocated to individual owners. Historical coverage is still being built. Read the methodology →