Company profile

SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. insider buying & acquisitions

Company CIK 0002131303 · Reported insider acquisitions and filing context.

Company filings at SEC ↗
SCQCU · Nasdaq

These are company listings. A transaction is linked to a particular security only when the filing provides enough information.

Transaction timeline & trade size

Choose a reporting owner, transaction period, and security. Open any point for the filing.

Purchases in this page1
Other acquisitions0
Reporting owners3
SalesNot providedCheck original SEC filings

Oct 28, 2026 – Oct 28, 2026 · Transaction dates · Current page sample

Reported quantity · security units

SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. · Class A Ordinary Shares · Purchase (code P) · Non-derivative · Currency not specified

Reported transaction sizes by transaction dateEach point is one transaction for the selected company, security, and acquisition type. Reporting owners, exact quantities, and values are also provided in the table. These are filing amounts, not a stock-price series.266,5900SPACCircle Acquisition Corp. · Das Soumen (Director · 10% owner); SPACCatalyst LLC (10% owner); SPACCIRCLE SPONSOR LLC (10% owner) · Purchase · October 28, 2026 · Quantity 266,590 · Price 10 · Reference value 2,665,900 · Currency not specified · Joint filing; amounts unallocatedOct 28, 2026Oct 28, 2026No reported values to plot for this selection.

Swipe the chart to see the full date range. Exact records are available in the table below.

1 transactions plotted for one security and transaction type. 0 have no reported quantity. A value chart requires a stated currency. Individual reported values remain visible in the table.

PurchaseStock awardGift receivedExercise / conversionConversionOther acquisition

1 dated transactions in this page sample · 3 reporting owners.

View timeline as a table
Transaction dateCompany / securityReporting ownersAcquisition typeQuantityPriceReference valueCurrency
Oct 28, 2026SPACCircle Acquisition Corp.Class A Ordinary SharesDas Soumen (Director · 10% owner) · SPACCatalyst LLC (10% owner) · SPACCIRCLE SPONSOR LLC (10% owner)Purchase266,590102,665,900Currency not specified

Only transactions on this page are shown. Preset date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.

Company activity summary

By transaction date, as of November 2, 2026.

7 days30 days90 daysOverlapping periods · securities and currencies kept separate
90-day company acquisitions grouped by security, category, original code, and currency.
Type / codeReported securityTransactionsKnown purchase valueMissing amounts
PurchaseCode PClass A Ordinary SharesNon-derivative · Currency not specified12,665,9000

Known purchase value sums available amounts for non-derivative purchases only. Missing amounts are excluded. “Currency not specified” does not establish that the amounts share a currency. These summaries use all matching loaded records, while the timeline below covers only the current page.

Recent activity versus the preceding period

Loaded transaction rows, not reporters or filings. Recent: October 27, 2026–November 2, 2026 (7 days). Preceding: October 4, 2026–October 26, 2026 (23 days). Daily rates account for the different window lengths.

Non-overlapping company activity windows; groups remain separate.
Security / type / codeRecent 7 daysPreceding 23 days
Class A Ordinary SharesPurchase · P · Non-derivative · Currency not specified10.14 / day00.00 / day

The preceding count is the 30-day count minus the nested 7-day count, never their sum. Current amendments and incomplete collection can change these counts. A higher rate is not an investment signal.

Share price & reported acquisitions

Daily closing prices from a separate source. The date window above also filters prices; reporting-owner and transaction-type selections filter the markers.

Price history is not available

Market-price history is not connected yet.

SCQCU · Currency not specified. A marker uses that day's closing price, not the reported transaction price. No price is substituted for a missing trading day.

Reported acquisitions

Filing-date filters apply to the list and timeline. The summary above uses transaction dates.

Reset
Reported insider acquisitions, ordered by filing date, newest first. Currency is shown only when reported.
Filed / transactedReporting ownersType / securityQuantityPrice / reference valueDetails
Trade:
Das SoumenDirector · 10% owner
Joint filing · amounts unallocated
PurchaseClass A Ordinary SharesNon-derivative security · Code P266,59010Value: 2,665,900Currency not specifiedView ↗

Reporting owners are associated with a filing. Jointly reported amounts are not allocated to individual owners. Historical coverage is still being built. Read the methodology →