Company profile
MOODYS CORP /DE/ insider acquisitions
Company CIK 0001059556 · Reported insider acquisitions and filing context.
These are company listings. A transaction is linked to a particular security only when the filing provides enough information.
Company activity summary
By transaction date, as of October 23, 2026.
No records are loaded for this 7-day transaction window. This does not establish that no transactions occurred.
Known purchase value sums available amounts for non-derivative purchases only. Missing amounts are excluded. “Currency not specified” does not establish that the amounts share a currency. These summaries use all matching loaded records, while the timeline below covers only the current page.
Transaction timeline
Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.
27 dated transactions · 7 of 7 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.
View timeline as a table
| Transaction date | Company / security | Reporting owners | Acquisition type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 1, 2026 | MOODYS CORP /DE/Phantom Stock Units (Deferred Compensation) | Minaya Jose | Stock award |
| Oct 1, 2026 | MOODYS CORP /DE/Common Stock | Fauber Robert | Exercise / conversion |
| Oct 1, 2026 | MOODYS CORP /DE/Common Stock | Fauber Robert | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 12, 2025 | MOODYS CORP /DE/Dividend Equivalent | FORLENZA VINCENT A | Stock award |
| Dec 12, 2025 | MOODYS CORP /DE/Phantom Stock Units (Deferred Compensation) | FORLENZA VINCENT A | Stock award |
| Dec 12, 2025 | MOODYS CORP /DE/Common Stock | FORLENZA VINCENT A | Stock award |
| Dec 12, 2025 | MOODYS CORP /DE/Dividend Equivalent | Minaya Jose | Stock award |
| Dec 12, 2025 | MOODYS CORP /DE/Phantom Stock Units (Deferred Compensation) | Minaya Jose | Stock award |
| Dec 12, 2025 | MOODYS CORP /DE/Common Stock | Minaya Jose | Stock award |
| Dec 12, 2025 | MOODYS CORP /DE/Dividend Equivalent | VAN SAUN BRUCE | Stock award |
| Dec 12, 2025 | MOODYS CORP /DE/Common Stock | VAN SAUN BRUCE | Stock award |
| Dec 12, 2025 | MOODYS CORP /DE/Common Stock | VAN SAUN BRUCE | Stock award |
| Dec 12, 2025 | MOODYS CORP /DE/Dividend Equivalent | Seidman Leslie | Stock award |
| Dec 12, 2025 | MOODYS CORP /DE/Common Stock | Seidman Leslie | Stock award |
| Dec 12, 2025 | MOODYS CORP /DE/Common Stock | Seidman Leslie | Stock award |
| Dec 12, 2025 | MOODYS CORP /DE/Dividend Equivalent | Esperdy Therese | Stock award |
| Dec 12, 2025 | MOODYS CORP /DE/Common Stock | Esperdy Therese | Stock award |
| Dec 12, 2025 | MOODYS CORP /DE/Common Stock | Bermudez Jorge A. | Stock award |
| Dec 12, 2025 | MOODYS CORP /DE/Common Stock | Bermudez Jorge A. | Stock award |
| Dec 3, 2025 | MOODYS CORP /DE/Common Stock | Fauber Robert | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 1, 2025 | MOODYS CORP /DE/Common Stock | Fauber Robert | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 3, 2025 | MOODYS CORP /DE/Common Stock | Fauber Robert | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 3, 2025 | MOODYS CORP /DE/Common Stock | Fauber Robert | Exercise / conversion |
| Oct 28, 2025 | MOODYS CORP /DE/Common Stock | Fauber Robert | Exercise / conversion |
| Oct 15, 2025 | MOODYS CORP /DE/Common Stock | Fauber Robert | Exercise / conversion |
| Oct 15, 2025 | MOODYS CORP /DE/Common Stock | Fauber Robert | Exercise / conversion |
| Oct 15, 2025 | MOODYS CORP /DE/Common Stock | Fauber Robert | Exercise / conversion |
Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.
Share price & reported acquisitions
Daily closing prices from a separate source. The date window above also filters prices; reporting-owner and transaction-type selections filter the markers.
Price history is not available
Market-price history is not connected yet.
MCO · Currency not specified. A marker uses that day's closing price, not the reported transaction price. No price is substituted for a missing trading day.
Reported acquisitions
Filing-date filters apply to the list and timeline. The summary above uses transaction dates.
| Filed / transacted | Reporting owners | Type / security | Quantity | Price / reference value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trade: | Minaya JoseDirector | Stock awardPhantom Stock Units (Deferred Compensation)Derivative security · Code A | 91.542 | 447.36Value: 40,952.22912Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Fauber RobertPresident and CEO · Director | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 572 | 167.5Value: 95,810Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Fauber RobertPresident and CEO · Director | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 51 | 113.34Value: 5,780.34Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | FORLENZA VINCENT ADirector | Stock awardDividend EquivalentDerivative security · Code A | 1.173 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | FORLENZA VINCENT ADirector | Stock awardPhantom Stock Units (Deferred Compensation)Derivative security · Code A | 1.267 | 486.6Value: 616.5222Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | FORLENZA VINCENT ADirector | Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A | 11.443 | 486.745Value: 5,569.823035Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Minaya JoseDirector | Stock awardDividend EquivalentDerivative security · Code A | 0.845 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Minaya JoseDirector | Stock awardPhantom Stock Units (Deferred Compensation)Derivative security · Code A | 2.675 | 486.6Value: 1,301.655Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Minaya JoseDirector | Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A | 3.771 | 486.745Value: 1,835.515395Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | VAN SAUN BRUCEDirector | Stock awardDividend EquivalentDerivative security · Code A | 0.845 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | VAN SAUN BRUCEDirector | Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A | 10.472 | 486.745Value: 5,097.19364Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | VAN SAUN BRUCEDirector | Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A | 6 | 486.16Value: 2,916.96Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Seidman LeslieDirector | Stock awardDividend EquivalentDerivative security · Code A | 0.845 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Seidman LeslieDirector | Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A | 1.098 | 486.745Value: 534.44601Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Seidman LeslieDirector | Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A | 14 | 486.16Value: 6,806.24Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Esperdy ThereseDirector | Stock awardDividend EquivalentDerivative security · Code A | 0.845 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Esperdy ThereseDirector | Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A | 8.222 | 486.745Value: 4,002.01739Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Bermudez Jorge A.Director | Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A | 1.193 | 486.745Value: 580.686785Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Bermudez Jorge A.Director | Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A | 16 | 486.16Value: 7,778.56Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Fauber RobertPresident and CEO · Director | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 575 | 167.5Value: 96,312.5Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Fauber RobertPresident and CEO · Director | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 592 | 113.34Value: 67,097.28Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Fauber RobertPresident and CEO · Director | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 575 | 167.5Value: 96,312.5Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Fauber RobertPresident and CEO · Director | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 592 | 113.34Value: 67,097.28Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Fauber RobertPresident and CEO · Director | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 546 | 113.34Value: 61,883.64Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Fauber RobertPresident and CEO · Director | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 91 | 113.34Value: 10,313.94Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Fauber RobertPresident and CEO · Director | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 135 | 94.18Value: 12,714.3Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Fauber RobertPresident and CEO · Director | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 55 | 80.81Value: 4,444.55Currency not specified | View ↗ |
27 transactions on this page. Filing date, newest first.
Reporting owners are associated with a filing. Jointly reported amounts are not allocated to individual owners. Historical coverage is still being built. Read the methodology →