Company profile

Sylvamo Corp insider acquisitions

Company CIK 0001856485 · Reported insider acquisitions and filing context.

Company filings at SEC ↗
SLVM · NYSE

These are company listings. A transaction is linked to a particular security only when the filing provides enough information.

Company activity summary

By transaction date, as of October 23, 2026.

7 days30 days90 daysOverlapping periods · securities and currencies kept separate

No records are loaded for this 7-day transaction window. This does not establish that no transactions occurred.

Known purchase value sums available amounts for non-derivative purchases only. Missing amounts are excluded. “Currency not specified” does not establish that the amounts share a currency. These summaries use all matching loaded records, while the timeline below covers only the current page.

Transaction timeline

Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.

Reported acquisitions by transaction dateEach row is a reporting owner. Select a marker to open its transaction details. Jointly reported transactions appear for each associated reporting owner, without dividing quantities or amounts.Devlin Donald P.Devlin Donald P.Lawson ShawnLawson ShawnKalman Hirschfeld TatianaKalman Hirschfeld TatianaDavoli RodrigoDavoli RodrigoBarron MatthewBarron MatthewFerguson Kevin WFerguson Kevin WWilczynski PatrickWilczynski PatrickDesmond Jeanmarie F.Desmond Jeanmarie F.Devlin Donald P. · October 16, 2026 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent UnitsLawson Shawn · October 16, 2026 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent UnitsKalman Hirschfeld Tatiana · October 16, 2026 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent UnitsDavoli Rodrigo · October 16, 2026 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent UnitsBarron Matthew · October 16, 2026 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent UnitsFerguson Kevin W · October 16, 2026 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent UnitsWilczynski Patrick · October 16, 2026 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent UnitsDesmond Jeanmarie F. · October 16, 2026 · Stock award · Deferred Stock UnitsDevlin Donald P. · October 17, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent UnitsLawson Shawn · October 17, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent UnitsKalman Hirschfeld Tatiana · October 17, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent UnitsDavoli Rodrigo · October 17, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent UnitsBarron Matthew · October 17, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent UnitsFerguson Kevin W · October 17, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent UnitsWilczynski Patrick · October 17, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent UnitsDesmond Jeanmarie F. · October 17, 2025 · Stock award · Deferred Stock UnitsOct 17, 2025Oct 16, 2026
PurchaseStock awardGift receivedExercise / conversionConversionOther acquisition

36 dated transactions · 8 of 18 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.

View timeline as a table
Transaction dateCompany / securityReporting ownersAcquisition type
Oct 16, 2026Sylvamo CorpDividend Equivalent UnitsDevlin Donald P.Stock award
Oct 16, 2026Sylvamo CorpDividend Equivalent UnitsLawson ShawnStock award
Oct 16, 2026Sylvamo CorpDividend Equivalent UnitsKalman Hirschfeld TatianaStock award
Oct 16, 2026Sylvamo CorpDividend Equivalent UnitsDavoli RodrigoStock award
Oct 16, 2026Sylvamo CorpDividend Equivalent UnitsBarron MatthewStock award
Oct 16, 2026Sylvamo CorpDividend Equivalent UnitsFerguson Kevin WStock award
Oct 16, 2026Sylvamo CorpDividend Equivalent UnitsWilczynski PatrickStock award
Oct 16, 2026Sylvamo CorpDeferred Stock UnitsDesmond Jeanmarie F.Stock award
Oct 16, 2026Sylvamo CorpDividend Equivalent UnitsBreves Christine SStock award
Oct 16, 2026Sylvamo CorpDeferred Stock UnitsBreves Christine SStock award
Oct 16, 2026Sylvamo CorpDividend Equivalent UnitsSIMS JOHN VStock award
Oct 16, 2026Sylvamo CorpDividend Equivalent UnitsZallie James P.Stock award
Oct 16, 2026Sylvamo CorpDividend Equivalent UnitsVargas MarciaStock award
Oct 16, 2026Sylvamo CorpDividend Equivalent UnitsBruce Lizanne MStock award
Oct 16, 2026Sylvamo CorpDeferred Stock UnitsPETRATIS DAVID DStock award
Oct 16, 2026Sylvamo CorpDividend Equivalent UnitsJOHNSON JOIA MStock award
Oct 16, 2026Sylvamo CorpDeferred Stock UnitsJOHNSON JOIA MStock award
Oct 17, 2025Sylvamo CorpDividend Equivalent UnitsDevlin Donald P.Stock award
Oct 17, 2025Sylvamo CorpDividend Equivalent UnitsLawson ShawnStock award
Oct 17, 2025Sylvamo CorpDividend Equivalent UnitsKalman Hirschfeld TatianaStock award
Oct 17, 2025Sylvamo CorpDeferred Stock UnitsMeyers Karl LStock award
Oct 17, 2025Sylvamo CorpDividend Equivalent UnitsWilde MarkStock award
Oct 17, 2025Sylvamo CorpDividend Equivalent UnitsDavoli RodrigoStock award
Oct 17, 2025Sylvamo CorpDividend Equivalent UnitsBarron MatthewStock award
Oct 17, 2025Sylvamo CorpDividend Equivalent UnitsFerguson Kevin WStock award
Oct 17, 2025Sylvamo CorpDividend Equivalent UnitsWilczynski PatrickStock award
Oct 17, 2025Sylvamo CorpDeferred Stock UnitsDesmond Jeanmarie F.Stock award
Oct 17, 2025Sylvamo CorpDividend Equivalent UnitsBreves Christine SStock award
Oct 17, 2025Sylvamo CorpDeferred Stock UnitsBreves Christine SStock award
Oct 17, 2025Sylvamo CorpDividend Equivalent UnitsSIMS JOHN VStock award
Oct 17, 2025Sylvamo CorpDividend Equivalent UnitsRibieras JeanMichelStock award
Oct 17, 2025Sylvamo CorpDividend Equivalent UnitsZallie James P.Stock award
Oct 17, 2025Sylvamo CorpDividend Equivalent UnitsVargas MarciaStock award
Oct 17, 2025Sylvamo CorpDividend Equivalent UnitsBruce Lizanne MStock award
Oct 17, 2025Sylvamo CorpDeferred Stock UnitsPETRATIS DAVID DStock award
Oct 17, 2025Sylvamo CorpDeferred Stock UnitsJOHNSON JOIA MStock award

Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.

Share price & reported acquisitions

Daily closing prices from a separate source. The date window above also filters prices; reporting-owner and transaction-type selections filter the markers.

Price history is not available

Market-price history is not connected yet.

SLVM · Currency not specified. A marker uses that day's closing price, not the reported transaction price. No price is substituted for a missing trading day.

Reported acquisitions

Filing-date filters apply to the list and timeline. The summary above uses transaction dates.

Reset
Reported insider acquisitions, ordered by filing date, newest first. Currency is shown only when reported.
Filed / transactedReporting ownersType / securityQuantityPrice / reference valueDetails
Trade:
Devlin Donald P.SVP Chief Financial Officer
Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A243.112432.77Value: 7,966.793348Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Lawson ShawnSVP, General Manager Europe
Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A76.147332.77Value: 2,495.347021Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Kalman Hirschfeld TatianaSVP & GM, Latin America
Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A90.013232.77Value: 2,949.732564Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Davoli RodrigoSVP & GM, North America
Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A128.637732.77Value: 4,215.457429Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Barron MatthewSVP, Chief Admin & Legal
Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A212.914632.77Value: 6,977.211442Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Ferguson Kevin WVP, Controller,Chief Acct.Off.
Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A54.461832.77Value: 1,784.713186Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Wilczynski PatrickSVP, Operational Excellence
Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A115.275932.77Value: 3,777.591243Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDeferred Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A163.647132.77Value: 5,362.715467Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A53.840932.77Value: 1,764.366293Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDeferred Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A81.2632.77Value: 2,662.8902Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
SIMS JOHN VCEO & President · Director
Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A691.899332.77Value: 22,673.540061Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A53.840932.77Value: 1,764.366293Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Vargas MarciaSVP & Chief People Officer
Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A121.675732.77Value: 3,987.312689Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A53.840932.77Value: 1,764.366293Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDeferred Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A556.954532.77Value: 18,251.398965Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A53.840932.77Value: 1,764.366293Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDeferred Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A193.983532.77Value: 6,356.839295Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Devlin Donald P.SVP Chief Financial Officer
Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A200.770542Value: 8,432.361Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Lawson ShawnSVP, General Manager Europe
Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A157.155742Value: 6,600.5394Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Kalman Hirschfeld TatianaSVP & GM, Latin America
Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A171.303542Value: 7,194.747Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDeferred Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A156.758942Value: 6,583.8738Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Wilde MarkDirector
Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A28.712442Value: 1,205.9208Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Davoli RodrigoSVP & GM, North America
Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A196.720542Value: 8,262.261Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Barron MatthewSVP, Chief Admin & Legal
Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A133.585142Value: 5,610.5742Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Ferguson Kevin WVP, Controller,Chief Acct.Off.
Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A69.6742Value: 2,926.14Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Wilczynski PatrickSVP, Operational Excellence
Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A76.545842Value: 3,214.9236Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDeferred Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A82.216542Value: 3,453.093Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A28.712442Value: 1,205.9208Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDeferred Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A60.842742Value: 2,555.3934Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
SIMS JOHN VSVP & Chief Operating Officer
Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A201.691142Value: 8,471.0262Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Ribieras JeanMichelChairman and CEO · Director
Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A673.70742Value: 28,295.694Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A28.712442Value: 1,205.9208Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Vargas MarciaSVP & Chief People Officer
Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A121.566342Value: 5,105.7846Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A28.712442Value: 1,205.9208Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDeferred Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A303.509442Value: 12,747.3948Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDeferred Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A145.243642Value: 6,100.2312Currency not specifiedView ↗

Reporting owners are associated with a filing. Jointly reported amounts are not allocated to individual owners. Historical coverage is still being built. Read the methodology →