Company profile

QUANTUM CORP /DE/ insider acquisitions

Company CIK 0000709283 · Reported insider acquisitions and filing context.

Company filings at SEC ↗
QMCO · Nasdaq

These are company listings. A transaction is linked to a particular security only when the filing provides enough information.

Company activity summary

By transaction date, as of October 22, 2026.

7 days30 days90 daysOverlapping periods · securities and currencies kept separate
30-day company acquisitions grouped by security, category, original code, and currency.
Type / codeReported securityTransactionsKnown purchase valueMissing amounts
Stock awardCode ACommon StockNon-derivative · Currency not specified7Not applicable0
Stock awardCode AEmployee Stock Option (right to buy)Derivative · Currency not specified3Not applicable0

Known purchase value sums available amounts for non-derivative purchases only. Missing amounts are excluded. “Currency not specified” does not establish that the amounts share a currency. These summaries use all matching loaded records, while the timeline below covers only the current page.

Transaction timeline

Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.

Reported acquisitions by transaction dateEach row is a reporting owner. Select a marker to open its transaction details. Jointly reported transactions appear for each associated reporting owner, without dividing quantities or amounts.White Yue ZhouWhite Yue ZhouBlevins Tony JBlevins Tony JTracy John R.Tracy John R.FICHTHORN JOHNFICHTHORN JOHNClancy James CClancy James CMeyrath HuguesMeyrath HuguesPatel HiralPatel HiralJaworksi DonJaworksi DonWhite Yue Zhou · October 1, 2026 · Stock award · Common StockBlevins Tony J · October 1, 2026 · Stock award · Common StockTracy John R. · October 1, 2026 · Stock award · Common StockFICHTHORN JOHN · October 1, 2026 · Stock award · Common StockClancy James C · October 1, 2026 · Stock award · Employee Stock Option (right to buy)Clancy James C · October 1, 2026 · Stock award · Common StockMeyrath Hugues · October 1, 2026 · Stock award · Employee Stock Option (right to buy)Patel Hiral · October 1, 2026 · Stock award · Common StockJaworksi Don · October 1, 2026 · Stock award · Common StockFICHTHORN JOHN · December 18, 2025 · Other acquisition · Convertible NotesFICHTHORN JOHN · September 23, 2025 · Other acquisition · Warrant (right to buy)Clancy James C · November 1, 2025 · Stock award · Common StockBlevins Tony J · November 1, 2025 · Stock award · Common StockMeyrath Hugues · November 1, 2025 · Stock award · Employee Stock Option (right to buy)Meyrath Hugues · November 1, 2025 · Stock award · Common StockSep 23, 2025Oct 1, 2026
PurchaseStock awardGift receivedExercise / conversionConversionOther acquisition

17 dated transactions · 8 of 10 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.

View timeline as a table
Transaction dateCompany / securityReporting ownersAcquisition type
Oct 1, 2026QUANTUM CORP /DE/Common StockWhite Yue ZhouStock award
Oct 1, 2026QUANTUM CORP /DE/Common StockBlevins Tony JStock award
Oct 1, 2026QUANTUM CORP /DE/Common StockTracy John R.Stock award
Oct 1, 2026QUANTUM CORP /DE/Common StockFICHTHORN JOHNStock award
Oct 1, 2026QUANTUM CORP /DE/Employee Stock Option (right to buy)Clancy James CStock award
Oct 1, 2026QUANTUM CORP /DE/Common StockClancy James CStock award
Oct 1, 2026QUANTUM CORP /DE/Employee Stock Option (right to buy)Meyrath HuguesStock award
Oct 1, 2026QUANTUM CORP /DE/Common StockPatel HiralStock award
Oct 1, 2026QUANTUM CORP /DE/Common StockJaworksi DonStock award
Oct 1, 2026QUANTUM CORP /DE/Employee Stock Option (right to buy)Craythorne AnthonyStock award
Dec 18, 2025QUANTUM CORP /DE/Convertible NotesFICHTHORN JOHNOther acquisition
Sep 23, 2025QUANTUM CORP /DE/Warrant (right to buy)FICHTHORN JOHNOther acquisition
Dec 18, 2025QUANTUM CORP /DE/Convertible NotesDialectic Technology SPV LLCOther acquisition
Nov 1, 2025QUANTUM CORP /DE/Common StockClancy James CStock award
Nov 1, 2025QUANTUM CORP /DE/Common StockBlevins Tony JStock award
Nov 1, 2025QUANTUM CORP /DE/Employee Stock Option (right to buy)Meyrath HuguesStock award
Nov 1, 2025QUANTUM CORP /DE/Common StockMeyrath HuguesStock award

Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.

Share price & reported acquisitions

Daily closing prices from a separate source. The date window above also filters prices; reporting-owner and transaction-type selections filter the markers.

Price history is not available

Market-price history is not connected yet.

QMCO · Currency not specified. A marker uses that day's closing price, not the reported transaction price. No price is substituted for a missing trading day.

Reported acquisitions

Filing-date filters apply to the list and timeline. The summary above uses transaction dates.

Reset
Reported insider acquisitions, ordered by filing date, newest first. Currency is shown only when reported.
Filed / transactedReporting ownersType / securityQuantityPrice / reference valueDetails
Trade: Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A12,0000Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A12,0000Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A12,0000Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
FICHTHORN JOHNDirector · 10% owner
Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A12,0000Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Clancy James CChief Operating Officer
Stock awardEmployee Stock Option (right to buy)Derivative security · Code A400,0000Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Clancy James CChief Operating Officer
Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A150,0000Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Meyrath HuguesPresident & CEO · Director
Stock awardEmployee Stock Option (right to buy)Derivative security · Code A500,0000Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Patel HiralChief Accounting Officer
Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A50,0000Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Jaworksi DonDirector
Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A12,0000Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Craythorne AnthonyChief Revenue Officer
Stock awardEmployee Stock Option (right to buy)Derivative security · Code A200,0000Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
FICHTHORN JOHNDirector · 10% owner
Other acquisitionConvertible NotesDerivative security · Code J0Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
FICHTHORN JOHNDirector · 10% owner
Other acquisitionWarrant (right to buy)Derivative security · Code J2,653,308Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Other acquisitionConvertible NotesDerivative security · Code JNot reportedNot reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A1,0000Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A1,0000Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Meyrath HuguesPresident & CEO · Director
Stock awardEmployee Stock Option (right to buy)Derivative security · Code A50,0000Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Meyrath HuguesPresident & CEO · Director
Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A37,5000Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗

Reporting owners are associated with a filing. Jointly reported amounts are not allocated to individual owners. Historical coverage is still being built. Read the methodology →