Company profile

Koppers Holdings Inc. insider acquisitions

Company CIK 0001315257 · Reported insider acquisitions and filing context.

Company filings at SEC ↗
KOP · NYSE

These are company listings. A transaction is linked to a particular security only when the filing provides enough information.

Company activity summary

By transaction date, as of October 22, 2026.

7 days30 days90 daysOverlapping periods · securities and currencies kept separate

No records are loaded for this 30-day transaction window. This does not establish that no transactions occurred.

Known purchase value sums available amounts for non-derivative purchases only. Missing amounts are excluded. “Currency not specified” does not establish that the amounts share a currency. These summaries use all matching loaded records, while the timeline below covers only the current page.

Transaction timeline

Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.

Reported acquisitions by transaction dateEach row is a reporting owner. Select a marker to open its transaction details. Jointly reported transactions appear for each associated reporting owner, without dividing quantities or amounts.Lovalekar TusharLovalekar TusharLucas Stephen GLucas Stephen GApostolou Stephanie LApostolou Stephanie LPearce Bradley APearce Bradley ASandifer Andrew DSandifer Andrew DSmith Jimmi SueSmith Jimmi SueMOTLEY DAVID LMOTLEY DAVID LFeng XudongFeng XudongLovalekar Tushar · December 16, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent RightsLucas Stephen G · December 16, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent RightsApostolou Stephanie L · December 16, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent RightsPearce Bradley A · December 16, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent RightsSandifer Andrew D · December 16, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent RightsSmith Jimmi Sue · December 16, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent RightsMOTLEY DAVID L · December 16, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent RightsFeng Xudong · December 16, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent RightsNov 5, 2025Dec 16, 2025
PurchaseStock awardGift receivedExercise / conversionConversionOther acquisition

12 dated transactions · 8 of 12 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.

View timeline as a table
Transaction dateCompany / securityReporting ownersAcquisition type
Dec 16, 2025Koppers Holdings Inc.Dividend Equivalent RightsLovalekar TusharStock award
Dec 16, 2025Koppers Holdings Inc.Dividend Equivalent RightsLucas Stephen GStock award
Dec 16, 2025Koppers Holdings Inc.Dividend Equivalent RightsApostolou Stephanie LStock award
Dec 16, 2025Koppers Holdings Inc.Dividend Equivalent RightsPearce Bradley AStock award
Dec 16, 2025Koppers Holdings Inc.Dividend Equivalent RightsSandifer Andrew DStock award
Dec 16, 2025Koppers Holdings Inc.Dividend Equivalent RightsSmith Jimmi SueStock award
Dec 16, 2025Koppers Holdings Inc.Dividend Equivalent RightsMOTLEY DAVID LStock award
Dec 16, 2025Koppers Holdings Inc.Dividend Equivalent RightsFeng XudongStock award
Dec 16, 2025Koppers Holdings Inc.Dividend Equivalent RightsSullivan James A.Stock award
Dec 16, 2025Koppers Holdings Inc.Dividend Equivalent RightsWILKERSON SONJA MICHELLEStock award
Dec 16, 2025Koppers Holdings Inc.Dividend Equivalent RightsBALL M LEROYStock award
Nov 5, 2025Koppers Holdings Inc.Commmon StockPosadas Laura JStock award

Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.

Share price & reported acquisitions

Daily closing prices from a separate source. The date window above also filters prices; reporting-owner and transaction-type selections filter the markers.

Price history is not available

Market-price history is not connected yet.

KOP · Currency not specified. A marker uses that day's closing price, not the reported transaction price. No price is substituted for a missing trading day.

Reported acquisitions

Filing-date filters apply to the list and timeline. The summary above uses transaction dates.

Reset
Reported insider acquisitions, ordered by filing date, newest first. Currency is shown only when reported.
Filed / transactedReporting ownersType / securityQuantityPrice / reference valueDetails
Trade:
Lovalekar TusharVP, Information Technology
Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A670Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Lucas Stephen GSVP, Culture and Engagement
Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A1690Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Apostolou Stephanie LChief Legal&Sus Officer & Sec.
Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A2450Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Pearce Bradley AChief Accounting Officer
Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A1130Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A5.890Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Smith Jimmi SueChief Financial Officer
Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A2220Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A28.3430Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Feng XudongDirector
Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A33.4420Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Sullivan James A.President and CTO
Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A5220Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A28.3440Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
BALL M LEROYCEO · Director
Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A1,0870Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardCommmon StockNon-derivative security · Code A2,2400Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗

Reporting owners are associated with a filing. Jointly reported amounts are not allocated to individual owners. Historical coverage is still being built. Read the methodology →