Company profile

Dine Brands Global, Inc. insider acquisitions

Company CIK 0000049754 · Reported insider acquisitions and filing context.

Company filings at SEC ↗
DIN · NYSE

These are company listings. A transaction is linked to a particular security only when the filing provides enough information.

Company activity summary

By transaction date, as of October 23, 2026.

7 days30 days90 daysOverlapping periods · securities and currencies kept separate

No records are loaded for this 7-day transaction window. This does not establish that no transactions occurred.

Known purchase value sums available amounts for non-derivative purchases only. Missing amounts are excluded. “Currency not specified” does not establish that the amounts share a currency. These summaries use all matching loaded records, while the timeline below covers only the current page.

Transaction timeline

Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.

PurchaseStock awardGift receivedExercise / conversionConversionOther acquisition

11 dated transactions · 8 of 10 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.

View timeline as a table
Transaction dateCompany / securityReporting ownersAcquisition type
Oct 9, 2026Dine Brands Global, Inc.Restricted Stock Units (Dividend Equivalent Rights)Tomovich LilianStock award
Oct 9, 2026Dine Brands Global, Inc.Restricted Stock Units (Dividend Equivalent Rights)Starrs ArtieStock award
Oct 9, 2026Dine Brands Global, Inc.Restricted Stock Units (Dividend Equivalent Rights)Silva EnriqueStock award
Oct 9, 2026Dine Brands Global, Inc.Restricted Stock Units (Dividend Equivalent Rights)Ryan Matthew T.Stock award
Oct 9, 2026Dine Brands Global, Inc.Restricted Stock Units (Dividend Equivalent Rights)Poulter MarthaStock award
Oct 9, 2026Dine Brands Global, Inc.Restricted Stock Units (Dividend Equivalent Rights)PASQUALE DOUGLAS MStock award
Oct 9, 2026Dine Brands Global, Inc.Restricted Stock Units (Dividend Equivalent Rights)Hyter MichaelStock award
Oct 9, 2026Dine Brands Global, Inc.Restricted Stock Units (Dividend Equivalent Rights)Clark AmandaStock award
Dec 5, 2025Dine Brands Global, Inc.Common StockPoulter MarthaPurchase
Nov 21, 2025Dine Brands Global, Inc.Common StockDAHL RICHARD JPurchase
Nov 7, 2025Dine Brands Global, Inc.Common StockBerk Howard MPurchase

Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.

Share price & reported acquisitions

Daily closing prices from a separate source. The date window above also filters prices; reporting-owner and transaction-type selections filter the markers.

Price history is not available

Market-price history is not connected yet.

DIN · Currency not specified. A marker uses that day's closing price, not the reported transaction price. No price is substituted for a missing trading day.

Reported acquisitions

Filing-date filters apply to the list and timeline. The summary above uses transaction dates.

Reset
Reported insider acquisitions, ordered by filing date, newest first. Currency is shown only when reported.
Filed / transactedReporting ownersType / securityQuantityPrice / reference valueDetails
Trade: Stock awardRestricted Stock Units (Dividend Equivalent Rights)Derivative security · Code A23.5360Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Starrs ArtieDirector
Stock awardRestricted Stock Units (Dividend Equivalent Rights)Derivative security · Code A23.5360Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardRestricted Stock Units (Dividend Equivalent Rights)Derivative security · Code A21.3460Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardRestricted Stock Units (Dividend Equivalent Rights)Derivative security · Code A23.5360Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardRestricted Stock Units (Dividend Equivalent Rights)Derivative security · Code A23.5360Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardRestricted Stock Units (Dividend Equivalent Rights)Derivative security · Code A23.5360Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardRestricted Stock Units (Dividend Equivalent Rights)Derivative security · Code A23.5360Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Clark AmandaDirector
Stock awardRestricted Stock Units (Dividend Equivalent Rights)Derivative security · Code A21.3460Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P65033.159Value: 21,553.35Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P3,60027.4685Value: 98,886.6Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P4,08224.5Value: 100,009Currency not specifiedView ↗

Reporting owners are associated with a filing. Jointly reported amounts are not allocated to individual owners. Historical coverage is still being built. Read the methodology →