Company profile

SmartRent, Inc. insider acquisitions

Company CIK 0001837014 · Reported insider acquisitions and filing context.

Company filings at SEC ↗
SMRT · NYSE

These are company listings. A transaction is linked to a particular security only when the filing provides enough information.

Company activity summary

By transaction date, as of October 23, 2026.

7 days30 days90 daysOverlapping periods · securities and currencies kept separate

No records are loaded for this 7-day transaction window. This does not establish that no transactions occurred.

Known purchase value sums available amounts for non-derivative purchases only. Missing amounts are excluded. “Currency not specified” does not establish that the amounts share a currency. These summaries use all matching loaded records, while the timeline below covers only the current page.

Transaction timeline

Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.

Reported acquisitions by transaction dateEach row is a reporting owner. Select a marker to open its transaction details. Jointly reported transactions appear for each associated reporting owner, without dividing quantities or amounts.Bansi PankajBansi PankajMartell FrankMartell FrankCariola NatalieCariola NatalieSTEMM DARYLSTEMM DARYLBohjalian Thomas NBohjalian Thomas NDeRose-Wilson IsaiahDeRose-Wilson IsaiahBansi Pankaj · October 6, 2026 · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common StockBansi Pankaj · October 6, 2026 · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common StockMartell Frank · December 31, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common StockCariola Natalie · November 12, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common StockSTEMM DARYL · December 18, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common StockMartell Frank · December 16, 2025 · Purchase · Class A Common StockMartell Frank · December 15, 2025 · Purchase · Class A Common StockMartell Frank · December 12, 2025 · Purchase · Class A Common StockMartell Frank · December 11, 2025 · Purchase · Class A Common StockMartell Frank · December 10, 2025 · Purchase · Class A Common StockMartell Frank · December 9, 2025 · Purchase · Class A Common StockMartell Frank · December 5, 2025 · Purchase · Class A Common StockMartell Frank · December 4, 2025 · Purchase · Class A Common StockMartell Frank · December 3, 2025 · Purchase · Class A Common StockMartell Frank · December 2, 2025 · Purchase · Class A Common StockMartell Frank · December 1, 2025 · Purchase · Class A Common StockBohjalian Thomas N · December 2, 2025 · Purchase · Class A Common StockMartell Frank · November 25, 2025 · Purchase · Class A Common StockMartell Frank · November 24, 2025 · Purchase · Class A Common StockMartell Frank · November 21, 2025 · Purchase · Class A Common StockMartell Frank · November 20, 2025 · Purchase · Class A Common StockDeRose-Wilson Isaiah · November 18, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common StockSTEMM DARYL · November 18, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common StockDeRose-Wilson Isaiah · October 17, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common StockSTEMM DARYL · October 17, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common StockOct 17, 2025Oct 6, 2026
PurchaseStock awardGift receivedExercise / conversionConversionOther acquisition

25 dated transactions · 6 of 6 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.

View timeline as a table
Transaction dateCompany / securityReporting ownersAcquisition type
Oct 6, 2026SmartRent, Inc.Class A Common StockBansi PankajExercise / conversion
Oct 6, 2026SmartRent, Inc.Class A Common StockBansi PankajExercise / conversion
Dec 31, 2025SmartRent, Inc.Class A Common StockMartell FrankExercise / conversion
Nov 12, 2025SmartRent, Inc.Class A Common StockCariola NatalieExercise / conversion
Dec 18, 2025SmartRent, Inc.Class A Common StockSTEMM DARYLExercise / conversion
Dec 16, 2025SmartRent, Inc.Class A Common StockMartell FrankPurchase
Dec 15, 2025SmartRent, Inc.Class A Common StockMartell FrankPurchase
Dec 12, 2025SmartRent, Inc.Class A Common StockMartell FrankPurchase
Dec 11, 2025SmartRent, Inc.Class A Common StockMartell FrankPurchase
Dec 10, 2025SmartRent, Inc.Class A Common StockMartell FrankPurchase
Dec 9, 2025SmartRent, Inc.Class A Common StockMartell FrankPurchase
Dec 5, 2025SmartRent, Inc.Class A Common StockMartell FrankPurchase
Dec 4, 2025SmartRent, Inc.Class A Common StockMartell FrankPurchase
Dec 3, 2025SmartRent, Inc.Class A Common StockMartell FrankPurchase
Dec 2, 2025SmartRent, Inc.Class A Common StockMartell FrankPurchase
Dec 1, 2025SmartRent, Inc.Class A Common StockMartell FrankPurchase
Dec 2, 2025SmartRent, Inc.Class A Common StockBohjalian Thomas NPurchase
Nov 25, 2025SmartRent, Inc.Class A Common StockMartell FrankPurchase
Nov 24, 2025SmartRent, Inc.Class A Common StockMartell FrankPurchase
Nov 21, 2025SmartRent, Inc.Class A Common StockMartell FrankPurchase
Nov 20, 2025SmartRent, Inc.Class A Common StockMartell FrankPurchase
Nov 18, 2025SmartRent, Inc.Class A Common StockDeRose-Wilson IsaiahExercise / conversion
Nov 18, 2025SmartRent, Inc.Class A Common StockSTEMM DARYLExercise / conversion
Oct 17, 2025SmartRent, Inc.Class A Common StockDeRose-Wilson IsaiahExercise / conversion
Oct 17, 2025SmartRent, Inc.Class A Common StockSTEMM DARYLExercise / conversion

Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.

Share price & reported acquisitions

Daily closing prices from a separate source. The date window above also filters prices; reporting-owner and transaction-type selections filter the markers.

Price history is not available

Market-price history is not connected yet.

SMRT · Currency not specified. A marker uses that day's closing price, not the reported transaction price. No price is substituted for a missing trading day.

Reported acquisitions

Filing-date filters apply to the list and timeline. The summary above uses transaction dates.

Reset
Reported insider acquisitions, ordered by filing date, newest first. Currency is shown only when reported.
Filed / transactedReporting ownersType / securityQuantityPrice / reference valueDetails
Trade:
Bansi PankajChief Operating Officer
Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M72,992Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Bansi PankajChief Operating Officer
Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M18,248Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Martell FrankChief Executive Officer · Director
Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M450,000Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Cariola NatalieChief Revenue Officer
Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M17,146Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M833Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Martell FrankChief Executive Officer · Director
PurchaseClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code P19,4662.07Value: 40,294.62Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Martell FrankChief Executive Officer · Director
PurchaseClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code P30,5342.0616 *Value: 62,948.8944Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Martell FrankChief Executive Officer · Director
PurchaseClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code P25,0002.0707 *Value: 51,767.5Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Martell FrankChief Executive Officer · Director
PurchaseClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code P25,0002.0676 *Value: 51,690Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Martell FrankChief Executive Officer · Director
PurchaseClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code P30,0001.99 *Value: 59,700Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Martell FrankChief Executive Officer · Director
PurchaseClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code P30,0002.028 *Value: 60,840Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Martell FrankChief Executive Officer · Director
PurchaseClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code P124,0861.9132 *Value: 237,401.3352Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Martell FrankChief Executive Officer · Director
PurchaseClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code P100,0001.8765 *Value: 187,650Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Martell FrankChief Executive Officer · Director
PurchaseClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code P27,7221.8571 *Value: 51,482.5262Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Martell FrankChief Executive Officer · Director
PurchaseClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code P28,8461.6931 *Value: 48,839.1626Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Martell FrankChief Executive Officer · Director
PurchaseClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code P18,4321.687 *Value: 31,094.784Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: PurchaseClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code P50,0001.6833 *Value: 84,165Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Martell FrankChief Executive Officer · Director
PurchaseClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code P50,4351.725 *Value: 87,000.375Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Martell FrankChief Executive Officer · Director
PurchaseClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code P49,5651.6037 *Value: 79,487.3905Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Martell FrankChief Executive Officer · Director
PurchaseClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code P56,2361.44 *Value: 80,979.84Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Martell FrankChief Executive Officer · Director
PurchaseClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code P93,7641.47 *Value: 137,833.08Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
DeRose-Wilson IsaiahChief Technology Officer
Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M1,111Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M833Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
DeRose-Wilson IsaiahChief Technology Officer
Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M1,111Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M834Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗

Reporting owners are associated with a filing. Jointly reported amounts are not allocated to individual owners. Historical coverage is still being built. Read the methodology →