Company profile

DOCUSIGN, INC. insider acquisitions

Company CIK 0001261333 · Reported insider acquisitions and filing context.

Company filings at SEC ↗
DOCU · Nasdaq

These are company listings. A transaction is linked to a particular security only when the filing provides enough information.

Company activity summary

By transaction date, as of October 23, 2026.

7 days30 days90 daysOverlapping periods · securities and currencies kept separate

No records are loaded for this 7-day transaction window. This does not establish that no transactions occurred.

Known purchase value sums available amounts for non-derivative purchases only. Missing amounts are excluded. “Currency not specified” does not establish that the amounts share a currency. These summaries use all matching loaded records, while the timeline below covers only the current page.

Transaction timeline

Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.

Reported acquisitions by transaction dateEach row is a reporting owner. Select a marker to open its transaction details. Jointly reported transactions appear for each associated reporting owner, without dividing quantities or amounts.Chatwani RobertChatwani RobertHansen PaulaHansen PaulaGRAYSON BLAKE JEFFREYGRAYSON BLAKE JEFFREYThygesen Allan C.Thygesen Allan C.Shaughnessy James PShaughnessy James PMarrs AnnaMarrs AnnaRosenbaum Michael GeorgeRosenbaum Michael GeorgeHayes Cain AHayes Cain AChatwani Robert · December 15, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockHansen Paula · December 15, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockGRAYSON BLAKE JEFFREY · December 15, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockThygesen Allan C. · December 15, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockShaughnessy James P · December 15, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockMarrs Anna · December 4, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockRosenbaum Michael George · December 3, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockHayes Cain A · November 29, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockMarrs Anna · November 29, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockNov 29, 2025Dec 15, 2025
PurchaseStock awardGift receivedExercise / conversionConversionOther acquisition

15 dated transactions · 8 of 14 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.

View timeline as a table
Transaction dateCompany / securityReporting ownersAcquisition type
Dec 15, 2025DOCUSIGN, INC.Common StockChatwani RobertExercise / conversion
Dec 15, 2025DOCUSIGN, INC.Common StockHansen PaulaExercise / conversion
Dec 15, 2025DOCUSIGN, INC.Common StockGRAYSON BLAKE JEFFREYExercise / conversion
Dec 15, 2025DOCUSIGN, INC.Common StockThygesen Allan C.Exercise / conversion
Dec 15, 2025DOCUSIGN, INC.Common StockShaughnessy James PExercise / conversion
Dec 4, 2025DOCUSIGN, INC.Common StockMarrs AnnaExercise / conversion
Dec 3, 2025DOCUSIGN, INC.Common StockRosenbaum Michael GeorgeExercise / conversion
Nov 29, 2025DOCUSIGN, INC.Common StockHayes Cain AExercise / conversion
Nov 29, 2025DOCUSIGN, INC.Common StockBriggs TeresaExercise / conversion
Nov 29, 2025DOCUSIGN, INC.Common StockSolvik PeterExercise / conversion
Nov 29, 2025DOCUSIGN, INC.Common StockIrving BlakeExercise / conversion
Nov 29, 2025DOCUSIGN, INC.Common StockBEER JAMES AExercise / conversion
Nov 29, 2025DOCUSIGN, INC.Common StockMarrs AnnaExercise / conversion
Nov 29, 2025DOCUSIGN, INC.Common StockSalem Enrique TExercise / conversion
Nov 29, 2025DOCUSIGN, INC.Common StockWilderotter Mary AgnesExercise / conversion

Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.

Share price & reported acquisitions

Daily closing prices from a separate source. The date window above also filters prices; reporting-owner and transaction-type selections filter the markers.

Price history is not available

Market-price history is not connected yet.

DOCU · Currency not specified. A marker uses that day's closing price, not the reported transaction price. No price is substituted for a missing trading day.

Reported acquisitions

Filing-date filters apply to the list and timeline. The summary above uses transaction dates.

Reset
Reported insider acquisitions, ordered by filing date, newest first. Currency is shown only when reported.
Filed / transactedReporting ownersType / securityQuantityPrice / reference valueDetails
Trade:
Chatwani RobertPresident General Mgr, Growth
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M31,5380Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Hansen PaulaChief Revenue Officer
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M32,5150Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
GRAYSON BLAKE JEFFREYChief Financial Officer
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M37,4530Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Thygesen Allan C.President and CEO · Director
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M65,5610Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Shaughnessy James PChief Legal Officer
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M20,9680Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Marrs AnnaDirector
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M7250Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M5220Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Hayes Cain ADirector
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M7290Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M7290Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Solvik PeterDirector
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M7290Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Irving BlakeDirector
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M7290Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
BEER JAMES ADirector
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M7290Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Marrs AnnaDirector
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M7290Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M7290Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M7290Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗

Reporting owners are associated with a filing. Jointly reported amounts are not allocated to individual owners. Historical coverage is still being built. Read the methodology →