Reporting owner
SOBEL JONATHAN S
Reporting owner CIK 0001086618 · Hilltop Securities Chairman · Director
These transactions appear in filings associated with this reporting owner. Jointly reported quantities and amounts are unallocated; they are not this owner's individual purchases or total holdings. Names and roles reflect the relevant filing, and a reporting owner may be a person or an organization.
Transaction timeline
Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.
3 dated transactions · 1 of 1 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.
View timeline as a table
| Transaction date | Company / security | Reporting owners | Acquisition type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 30, 2026 | Hilltop Holdings Inc.Common Stock | SOBEL JONATHAN S | Stock award |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Hilltop Holdings Inc.Common Stock | SOBEL JONATHAN S | Stock award |
| Nov 21, 2025 | Hilltop Holdings Inc.Common Stock | SOBEL JONATHAN S | Stock award |
Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.
Transactions in associated filings
| Filed / transacted | Company | Reporting owners | Type / security | Quantity | Price / reference value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trade: | Hilltop Holdings Inc.HTH · company listings | SOBEL JONATHAN SHilltop Securities Chairman · Director | Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A | 270 | 38.29 *Value: 10,338.3Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Hilltop Holdings Inc.HTH · company listings | SOBEL JONATHAN SHilltop Securities Chairman · Director | Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A | 191 | 34.587 *Value: 6,606.117Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Hilltop Holdings Inc.HTH · company listings | SOBEL JONATHAN SHilltop Securities Chairman · Director | Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A | 110.1604 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
3 transactions on this page. Filing date, newest first.