Reporting owner

Dakos Andrew

Reporting owner CIK 0001341021 · Director

View SEC filings ↗

These transactions appear in filings associated with this reporting owner. Jointly reported quantities and amounts are unallocated; they are not this owner's individual purchases or total holdings. Names and roles reflect the relevant filing, and a reporting owner may be a person or an organization.

Reset

Transaction timeline

Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.

Reported acquisitions by transaction dateEach row is a reporting owner. Select a marker to open its transaction details. Jointly reported transactions appear for each associated reporting owner, without dividing quantities or amounts.Dakos AndrewDakos AndrewDakos Andrew · October 20, 2026 · Stock award · Tejon Ranch Co. Common StockDakos Andrew · December 11, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockDakos Andrew · November 4, 2025 · Stock award · Common StockNov 4, 2025Oct 20, 2026
PurchaseStock awardGift receivedExercise / conversionConversionOther acquisition

3 dated transactions · 1 of 1 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.

View timeline as a table
Transaction dateCompany / securityReporting ownersAcquisition type
Oct 20, 2026TEJON RANCH COTejon Ranch Co. Common StockDakos AndrewStock award
Dec 11, 2025Total Return Securities FundCommon StockDakos AndrewExercise / conversion
Nov 4, 2025TEJON RANCH COCommon StockDakos AndrewStock award

Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.

Transactions in associated filings

Reported insider acquisitions, ordered by filing date, newest first. Currency is shown only when reported.
Filed / transactedCompanyReporting ownersType / securityQuantityPrice / reference valueDetails
Trade: TEJON RANCH COTRC · company listings
Dakos AndrewDirector
Stock awardTejon Ranch Co. Common StockNon-derivative security · Code A1,02116.22Value: 16,560.62Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Total Return Securities FundSWZ · company listings
Dakos AndrewPresident and CEO · Director
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M35,0646.07Value: 212,838.48Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: TEJON RANCH COTRC · company listings
Dakos AndrewDirector
Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A1,03215.98Value: 16,491.36Currency not specifiedView ↗