Reporting owner

ROTTENBERG JULIE B

Reporting owner CIK 0001887192 · GENERAL COUNSEL

View SEC filings ↗

These transactions appear in filings associated with this reporting owner. Jointly reported quantities and amounts are unallocated; they are not this owner's individual purchases or total holdings. Names and roles reflect the relevant filing, and a reporting owner may be a person or an organization.

Reset

Transaction timeline

Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.

PurchaseStock awardGift receivedExercise / conversionConversionOther acquisition

8 dated transactions · 1 of 1 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.

View timeline as a table
Transaction dateCompany / securityReporting ownersAcquisition type
Dec 11, 2025VISA INC.Class A Common StockROTTENBERG JULIE BExercise / conversion
Nov 30, 2025VISA INC.Performance Share AwardROTTENBERG JULIE BStock award
Nov 30, 2025VISA INC.Class A Common StockROTTENBERG JULIE BExercise / conversion
Nov 19, 2025VISA INC.Restricted Stock UnitsROTTENBERG JULIE BStock award
Nov 19, 2025VISA INC.Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)ROTTENBERG JULIE BStock award
Nov 19, 2025VISA INC.Class A Common StockROTTENBERG JULIE BExercise / conversion
Nov 19, 2025VISA INC.Class A Common StockROTTENBERG JULIE BExercise / conversion
Nov 19, 2025VISA INC.Class A Common StockROTTENBERG JULIE BExercise / conversion

Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.

Transactions in associated filings

Reported insider acquisitions, ordered by filing date, newest first. Currency is shown only when reported.
Filed / transactedCompanyReporting ownersType / securityQuantityPrice / reference valueDetails
Trade: VISA INC.V · company listings
ROTTENBERG JULIE BGENERAL COUNSEL
Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M2,027109.82Value: 222,605.14Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: VISA INC.V · company listings
ROTTENBERG JULIE BGENERAL COUNSEL
Stock awardPerformance Share AwardDerivative security · Code A9,648Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: VISA INC.V · company listings
ROTTENBERG JULIE BGENERAL COUNSEL
Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M9,648Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: VISA INC.V · company listings
ROTTENBERG JULIE BGENERAL COUNSEL
Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A5,785Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: VISA INC.V · company listings
ROTTENBERG JULIE BGENERAL COUNSEL
Stock awardEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy)Derivative security · Code A24,5970Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: VISA INC.V · company listings
ROTTENBERG JULIE BGENERAL COUNSEL
Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M1,202Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: VISA INC.V · company listings
ROTTENBERG JULIE BGENERAL COUNSEL
Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M1,169Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: VISA INC.V · company listings
ROTTENBERG JULIE BGENERAL COUNSEL
Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M989Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗