Reporting owner

Edgett Sean

Reporting owner CIK 0002039243 · Chief Leg. & Corp. Aff. Off.

View SEC filings ↗

These transactions appear in filings associated with this reporting owner. Jointly reported quantities and amounts are unallocated; they are not this owner's individual purchases or total holdings. Names and roles reflect the relevant filing, and a reporting owner may be a person or an organization.

Reset

Transaction timeline

Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.

Reported acquisitions by transaction dateEach row is a reporting owner. Select a marker to open its transaction details. Jointly reported transactions appear for each associated reporting owner, without dividing quantities or amounts.Edgett SeanEdgett SeanEdgett Sean · October 1, 2026 · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock, par value $0.001Edgett Sean · October 1, 2026 · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock, par value $0.001Edgett Sean · October 17, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend EquivalentsEdgett Sean · October 17, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend EquivalentsOct 17, 2025Oct 1, 2026
PurchaseStock awardGift receivedExercise / conversionConversionOther acquisition

4 dated transactions · 1 of 1 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.

View timeline as a table
Transaction dateCompany / securityReporting ownersAcquisition type
Oct 1, 2026Match Group, Inc.Common Stock, par value $0.001Edgett SeanExercise / conversion
Oct 1, 2026Match Group, Inc.Common Stock, par value $0.001Edgett SeanExercise / conversion
Oct 17, 2025Match Group, Inc.Dividend EquivalentsEdgett SeanStock award
Oct 17, 2025Match Group, Inc.Dividend EquivalentsEdgett SeanStock award

Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.

Transactions in associated filings

Reported insider acquisitions, ordered by filing date, newest first. Currency is shown only when reported.
Filed / transactedCompanyReporting ownersType / securityQuantityPrice / reference valueDetails
Trade: Match Group, Inc.MTCH · company listings
Edgett SeanChief Leg. & Corp. Aff. Off.
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.001Non-derivative security · Code M945Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Match Group, Inc.MTCH · company listings
Edgett SeanChief Leg. & Corp. Aff. Off.
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.001Non-derivative security · Code M22,806Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Match Group, Inc.MTCH · company listings
Edgett SeanChief Legal Officer and Sec.
Stock awardDividend EquivalentsDerivative security · Code A1310Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Match Group, Inc.MTCH · company listings
Edgett SeanChief Legal Officer and Sec.
Stock awardDividend EquivalentsDerivative security · Code A2720Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗