Reporting owner

Del Vecchio Joseph N

Reporting owner CIK 0002055888 · President, NFG Supply Corp.

View SEC filings ↗

These transactions appear in filings associated with this reporting owner. Jointly reported quantities and amounts are unallocated; they are not this owner's individual purchases or total holdings. Names and roles reflect the relevant filing, and a reporting owner may be a person or an organization.

Reset

Transaction timeline

Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.

PurchaseStock awardGift receivedExercise / conversionConversionOther acquisition

10 dated transactions · 1 of 1 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.

View timeline as a table
Transaction dateCompany / securityReporting ownersAcquisition type
Dec 6, 2025NATIONAL FUEL GAS CODeferred Stock UnitsDel Vecchio Joseph NStock award
Dec 6, 2025NATIONAL FUEL GAS COCommon StockDel Vecchio Joseph NExercise / conversion
Dec 5, 2025NATIONAL FUEL GAS COCommon StockDel Vecchio Joseph NExercise / conversion
Dec 4, 2025NATIONAL FUEL GAS CODeferred Stock UnitsDel Vecchio Joseph NStock award
Dec 4, 2025NATIONAL FUEL GAS CORestricted Stock UnitsDel Vecchio Joseph NStock award
Dec 4, 2025NATIONAL FUEL GAS COCommon StockDel Vecchio Joseph NStock award
Dec 4, 2025NATIONAL FUEL GAS COCommon StockDel Vecchio Joseph NStock award
Dec 1, 2025NATIONAL FUEL GAS CODeferred Stock UnitsDel Vecchio Joseph NStock award
Oct 15, 2025NATIONAL FUEL GAS CODeferred Stock UnitsDel Vecchio Joseph NOther acquisition
Dec 1, 2025NATIONAL FUEL GAS COCommon StockDel Vecchio Joseph NExercise / conversion

Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.

Transactions in associated filings

Reported insider acquisitions, ordered by filing date, newest first. Currency is shown only when reported.
Filed / transactedCompanyReporting ownersType / securityQuantityPrice / reference valueDetails
Trade: NATIONAL FUEL GAS CONFG · company listings
Del Vecchio Joseph NPresident, NFG Supply Corp.
Stock awardDeferred Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A760Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: NATIONAL FUEL GAS CONFG · company listings
Del Vecchio Joseph NPresident, NFG Supply Corp.
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M788Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: NATIONAL FUEL GAS CONFG · company listings
Del Vecchio Joseph NPresident, NFG Supply Corp.
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M1,119Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: NATIONAL FUEL GAS CONFG · company listings
Del Vecchio Joseph NPresident, NFG Supply Corp.
Stock awardDeferred Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A3,396Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: NATIONAL FUEL GAS CONFG · company listings
Del Vecchio Joseph NPresident, NFG Supply Corp.
Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A4,1530Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: NATIONAL FUEL GAS CONFG · company listings
Del Vecchio Joseph NPresident, NFG Supply Corp.
Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A2,1700Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: NATIONAL FUEL GAS CONFG · company listings
Del Vecchio Joseph NPresident, NFG Supply Corp.
Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A1,3510Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: NATIONAL FUEL GAS CONFG · company listings
Del Vecchio Joseph NPresident, NFG Supply Corp.
Stock awardDeferred Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A575Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: NATIONAL FUEL GAS CONFG · company listings
Del Vecchio Joseph NPresident, NFG Supply Corp.
Other acquisitionDeferred Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code J8686.21Value: 7,414.06Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: NATIONAL FUEL GAS CONFG · company listings
Del Vecchio Joseph NPresident, NFG Supply Corp.
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M597Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗