Transaction #3913 · Form 4 · 0001394200-25-000004

GSI TECHNOLOGY INC · Exercise / conversion · Stock Option (right to buy)

GSI TECHNOLOGY INC · Transacted October 31, 2025 · Filed November 3, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for GSI TECHNOLOGY INC records an exercise / conversion involving Stock Option (right to buy) on October 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 4,000. The filing date is November 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001126741
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
4,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
0
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 3, 2025, 6:56 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

GSIT · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
0
Conversion / exercise price
4.34
Exercise date
August 15, 2016
Expiration date
November 2, 2025

Filing footnotes & remarks

No footnotes are available in this record.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.