Company profile

DANA Inc insider acquisitions

Company CIK 0000026780 · Reported insider acquisitions and filing context.

Company filings at SEC ↗
DAN · NYSE

These are company listings. A transaction is linked to a particular security only when the filing provides enough information.

Company activity summary

By transaction date, as of October 23, 2026.

7 days30 days90 daysOverlapping periods · securities and currencies kept separate

No records are loaded for this 90-day transaction window. This does not establish that no transactions occurred.

Known purchase value sums available amounts for non-derivative purchases only. Missing amounts are excluded. “Currency not specified” does not establish that the amounts share a currency. These summaries use all matching loaded records, while the timeline below covers only the current page.

Transaction timeline

Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.

Reported acquisitions by transaction dateEach row is a reporting owner. Select a marker to open its transaction details. Jointly reported transactions appear for each associated reporting owner, without dividing quantities or amounts.WANDELL KEITH EWANDELL KEITH EPrice Craig CPrice Craig CPour Brian KeithPour Brian KeithOConnell Diarmuid B.OConnell Diarmuid B.Nelligan Hanna OliviaNelligan Hanna OliviaMack Michael JMack Michael JLiedberg Douglas HLiedberg Douglas HLaFreniere Nora E.LaFreniere Nora E.WANDELL KEITH E · November 28, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent RightsPrice Craig C · November 28, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent RightsPour Brian Keith · November 28, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent RightsOConnell Diarmuid B. · November 28, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent RightsNelligan Hanna Olivia · November 28, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent RightsMack Michael J · November 28, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent RightsLiedberg Douglas H · November 28, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent RightsLaFreniere Nora E. · November 28, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent RightsNelligan Hanna Olivia · October 22, 2025 · Stock award · Restricted Stock UnitsOct 22, 2025Nov 28, 2025
PurchaseStock awardGift receivedExercise / conversionConversionOther acquisition

19 dated transactions · 8 of 14 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.

View timeline as a table
Transaction dateCompany / securityReporting ownersAcquisition type
Nov 28, 2025DANA IncDividend Equivalent RightsWANDELL KEITH EStock award
Nov 28, 2025DANA IncDividend Equivalent RightsPrice Craig CStock award
Nov 28, 2025DANA IncDividend Equivalent RightsPour Brian KeithStock award
Nov 28, 2025DANA IncDividend Equivalent RightsOConnell Diarmuid B.Stock award
Nov 28, 2025DANA IncDividend Equivalent RightsNelligan Hanna OliviaStock award
Nov 28, 2025DANA IncDividend Equivalent RightsMack Michael JStock award
Nov 28, 2025DANA IncDividend Equivalent RightsLiedberg Douglas HStock award
Nov 28, 2025DANA IncDividend Equivalent RightsLaFreniere Nora E.Stock award
Nov 28, 2025DANA IncDividend Equivalent RightsKraus Timothy RStock award
Nov 28, 2025DANA IncDividend Equivalent RightsKellett James DStock award
Nov 28, 2025DANA IncDividend Equivalent RightsKarlin Bridget EStock award
Nov 28, 2025DANA IncDividend Equivalent RightsHernandez Ernesto MStock award
Nov 28, 2025DANA IncDividend Equivalent RightsFoster Byron S.Stock award
Nov 28, 2025DANA IncDividend Equivalent RightsMcDonald R BruceStock award
Nov 25, 2025DANA IncRestricted Stock UnitsMcDonald R BruceStock award
Nov 28, 2025DANA IncCommon Stock, par value $0.01McDonald R BruceExercise / conversion
Nov 25, 2025DANA IncCommon Stock, par value $0.01McDonald R BruceExercise / conversion
Nov 25, 2025DANA IncCommon Stock, par value $0.01McDonald R BruceExercise / conversion
Oct 22, 2025DANA IncRestricted Stock UnitsNelligan Hanna OliviaStock award

Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.

Share price & reported acquisitions

Daily closing prices from a separate source. The date window above also filters prices; reporting-owner and transaction-type selections filter the markers.

Price history is not available

Market-price history is not connected yet.

DAN · Currency not specified. A marker uses that day's closing price, not the reported transaction price. No price is substituted for a missing trading day.

Reported acquisitions

Filing-date filters apply to the list and timeline. The summary above uses transaction dates.

Reset
Reported insider acquisitions, ordered by filing date, newest first. Currency is shown only when reported.
Filed / transactedReporting ownersType / securityQuantityPrice / reference valueDetails
Trade: Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A450Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Price Craig CSVP & Pres Off-Highway Drive
Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A4630Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Pour Brian KeithSVP & Pres Comm Veh Drive
Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A8350Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A450Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A110Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A450Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Liedberg Douglas HSVP, General Counsel and Secty
Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A1,0470Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A450Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Kraus Timothy RSVP & Chief Financial Officer
Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A1,7740Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Kellett James DVP & Chief Accounting Officer
Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A1600Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A450Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A450Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Foster Byron S.Pres, Light Veh Drive Systems
Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A1,2590Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
McDonald R BruceChairman & CEO · Director
Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A5,5320Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
McDonald R BruceChairman & CEO · Director
Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A183,7410Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
McDonald R BruceChairman & CEO · Director
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01Non-derivative security · Code M5,5320Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
McDonald R BruceChairman & CEO · Director
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01Non-derivative security · Code M22,1050Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
McDonald R BruceChairman & CEO · Director
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01Non-derivative security · Code M1,217,7980Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A2,5750Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗

Reporting owners are associated with a filing. Jointly reported amounts are not allocated to individual owners. Historical coverage is still being built. Read the methodology →