Company profile
BlackRock Enhanced Equity Dividend Trust insider acquisitions
Company CIK 0001332283 · Reported insider acquisitions and filing context.
These are company listings. A transaction is linked to a particular security only when the filing provides enough information.
Company activity summary
By transaction date, as of October 23, 2026.
| Type / code | Reported security | Transactions | Known purchase value | Missing amounts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stock awardCode A | Performance RightsDerivative · Currency not specified | 6 | Not applicable | 0 |
Known purchase value sums available amounts for non-derivative purchases only. Missing amounts are excluded. “Currency not specified” does not establish that the amounts share a currency. These summaries use all matching loaded records, while the timeline below covers only the current page.
Transaction timeline
Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.
6 dated transactions · 6 of 6 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.
View timeline as a table
| Transaction date | Company / security | Reporting owners | Acquisition type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 1, 2026 | BlackRock Enhanced Equity Dividend TrustPerformance Rights | Holloman James Phillip | Stock award |
| Oct 1, 2026 | BlackRock Enhanced Equity Dividend TrustPerformance Rights | KESTER W CARL | Stock award |
| Oct 1, 2026 | BlackRock Enhanced Equity Dividend TrustPerformance Rights | Flores Lorenzo | Stock award |
| Oct 1, 2026 | BlackRock Enhanced Equity Dividend TrustPerformance Rights | Harris Stayce D. | Stock award |
| Oct 1, 2026 | BlackRock Enhanced Equity Dividend TrustPerformance Rights | HUBBARD ROBERT GLENN | Stock award |
| Oct 1, 2026 | BlackRock Enhanced Equity Dividend TrustPerformance Rights | Steinmetz Arthur Philip | Stock award |
Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.
Share price & reported acquisitions
Daily closing prices from a separate source. The date window above also filters prices; reporting-owner and transaction-type selections filter the markers.
Price history is not available
Market-price history is not connected yet.
BDJ · Currency not specified. A marker uses that day's closing price, not the reported transaction price. No price is substituted for a missing trading day.
Reported acquisitions
Filing-date filters apply to the list and timeline. The summary above uses transaction dates.
| Filed / transacted | Reporting owners | Type / security | Quantity | Price / reference value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trade: | Holloman James PhillipDirector | Stock awardPerformance RightsDerivative security · Code A | 555.22 | 9.44Value: 5,241.2768Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | KESTER W CARLDirector | Stock awardPerformance RightsDerivative security · Code A | 69.66 | 9.44Value: 657.5904Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Flores LorenzoDirector | Stock awardPerformance RightsDerivative security · Code A | 594.41 | 9.44Value: 5,611.2304Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Harris Stayce D.Director | Stock awardPerformance RightsDerivative security · Code A | 516.03 | 9.44Value: 4,871.3232Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | HUBBARD ROBERT GLENNDirector | Stock awardPerformance RightsDerivative security · Code A | 731.58 | 9.44Value: 6,906.1152Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Steinmetz Arthur PhilipDirector | Stock awardPerformance RightsDerivative security · Code A | 669.53 | 9.44Value: 6,320.3632Currency not specified | View ↗ |
6 transactions on this page. Filing date, newest first.
Reporting owners are associated with a filing. Jointly reported amounts are not allocated to individual owners. Historical coverage is still being built. Read the methodology →