Company profile

ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC insider acquisitions

Company CIK 0001024478 · Reported insider acquisitions and filing context.

Company filings at SEC ↗
ROK · NYSE

These are company listings. A transaction is linked to a particular security only when the filing provides enough information.

Company activity summary

By transaction date, as of October 23, 2026.

7 days30 days90 daysOverlapping periods · securities and currencies kept separate

No records are loaded for this 7-day transaction window. This does not establish that no transactions occurred.

Known purchase value sums available amounts for non-derivative purchases only. Missing amounts are excluded. “Currency not specified” does not establish that the amounts share a currency. These summaries use all matching loaded records, while the timeline below covers only the current page.

Transaction timeline

Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.

Reported acquisitions by transaction dateEach row is a reporting owner. Select a marker to open its transaction details. Jointly reported transactions appear for each associated reporting owner, without dividing quantities or amounts.Reynolds Jordan CanfieldReynolds Jordan CanfieldMILLER JOHN MMILLER JOHN MWoods IsaacWoods IsaacRiesterer Terry L.Riesterer Terry L.Nardecchia ChristopherNardecchia ChristopherBulho Matheus De A G VieraBulho Matheus De A G VieraPerducat CyrilPerducat CyrilButtermore Robert L.Buttermore Robert L.Reynolds Jordan Canfield · October 1, 2026 · Stock award · Performance SharesMILLER JOHN M · October 1, 2026 · Stock award · Performance SharesWoods Isaac · October 1, 2026 · Stock award · Performance SharesRiesterer Terry L. · October 1, 2026 · Stock award · Performance SharesNardecchia Christopher · October 1, 2026 · Stock award · Performance SharesBulho Matheus De A G Viera · October 1, 2026 · Stock award · Performance SharesPerducat Cyril · October 1, 2026 · Stock award · Performance SharesButtermore Robert L. · October 1, 2026 · Stock award · Performance SharesBulho Matheus De A G Viera · December 8, 2025 · Stock award · Restricted Stock UnitsBulho Matheus De A G Viera · December 8, 2025 · Stock award · Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)Bulho Matheus De A G Viera · December 9, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockBulho Matheus De A G Viera · December 9, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockBulho Matheus De A G Viera · December 9, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockButtermore Robert L. · December 8, 2025 · Stock award · Restricted Stock UnitsButtermore Robert L. · December 8, 2025 · Stock award · Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)Buttermore Robert L. · December 9, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockButtermore Robert L. · December 9, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockPerducat Cyril · December 8, 2025 · Stock award · Restricted Stock UnitsPerducat Cyril · December 8, 2025 · Stock award · Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)Perducat Cyril · December 9, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockPerducat Cyril · December 9, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockWoods Isaac · December 8, 2025 · Stock award · Restricted Stock UnitsWoods Isaac · December 8, 2025 · Stock award · Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)Woods Isaac · December 9, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockWoods Isaac · December 9, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockDec 8, 2025Oct 1, 2026
PurchaseStock awardGift receivedExercise / conversionConversionOther acquisition

50 dated transactions · 8 of 20 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.

View timeline as a table
Transaction dateCompany / securityReporting ownersAcquisition type
Oct 1, 2026ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCPerformance SharesReynolds Jordan CanfieldStock award
Oct 1, 2026ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCPerformance SharesMILLER JOHN MStock award
Oct 1, 2026ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCPerformance SharesWoods IsaacStock award
Oct 1, 2026ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCPerformance SharesRiesterer Terry L.Stock award
Oct 1, 2026ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCPerformance SharesNardecchia ChristopherStock award
Oct 1, 2026ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCPerformance SharesBulho Matheus De A G VieraStock award
Oct 1, 2026ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCPerformance SharesPerducat CyrilStock award
Oct 1, 2026ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCPerformance SharesButtermore Robert L.Stock award
Oct 1, 2026ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCPerformance SharesFordenwalt Matthew W.Stock award
Oct 1, 2026ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCPerformance SharesMyers Tessa M.Stock award
Oct 1, 2026ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCPerformance SharesHouse Rebecca WStock award
Oct 1, 2026ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCPerformance SharesMoret Blake D.Stock award
Oct 1, 2026ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCRestricted Stock UnitsGipson William PStock award
Dec 8, 2025ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCRestricted Stock UnitsBulho Matheus De A G VieraStock award
Dec 8, 2025ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy)Bulho Matheus De A G VieraStock award
Dec 9, 2025ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCCommon StockBulho Matheus De A G VieraExercise / conversion
Dec 9, 2025ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCCommon StockBulho Matheus De A G VieraExercise / conversion
Dec 9, 2025ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCCommon StockBulho Matheus De A G VieraExercise / conversion
Dec 8, 2025ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCRestricted Stock UnitsFordenwalt Matthew W.Stock award
Dec 8, 2025ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy)Fordenwalt Matthew W.Stock award
Dec 9, 2025ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCCommon StockFordenwalt Matthew W.Exercise / conversion
Dec 9, 2025ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCCommon StockFordenwalt Matthew W.Exercise / conversion
Dec 8, 2025ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCRestricted Stock UnitsButtermore Robert L.Stock award
Dec 8, 2025ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy)Buttermore Robert L.Stock award
Dec 9, 2025ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCCommon StockButtermore Robert L.Exercise / conversion
Dec 9, 2025ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCCommon StockButtermore Robert L.Exercise / conversion
Dec 8, 2025ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCRestricted Stock UnitsPerducat CyrilStock award
Dec 8, 2025ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy)Perducat CyrilStock award
Dec 9, 2025ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCCommon StockPerducat CyrilExercise / conversion
Dec 9, 2025ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCCommon StockPerducat CyrilExercise / conversion
Dec 8, 2025ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCRestricted Stock UnitsGipson William PStock award
Dec 8, 2025ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCRestricted Stock UnitsWoods IsaacStock award
Dec 8, 2025ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy)Woods IsaacStock award
Dec 9, 2025ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCCommon StockWoods IsaacExercise / conversion
Dec 9, 2025ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCCommon StockWoods IsaacExercise / conversion
Dec 8, 2025ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCRestricted Stock UnitsSODERBERY ROBERTStock award
Dec 8, 2025ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCCommon StockJolla Alice L.Stock award
Dec 8, 2025ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCCommon StockMurphy PamStock award
Dec 8, 2025ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCRestricted Stock UnitsMyers Tessa M.Stock award
Dec 8, 2025ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy)Myers Tessa M.Stock award
Dec 9, 2025ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCCommon StockMyers Tessa M.Exercise / conversion
Dec 9, 2025ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCCommon StockMyers Tessa M.Exercise / conversion
Dec 8, 2025ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCRestricted Stock UnitsKNAVISH TIMOTHY MStock award
Dec 8, 2025ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCCommon StockRosamilia Thomas WStock award
Dec 8, 2025ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCCommon StockWatson Patricia AStock award
Dec 8, 2025ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCRestricted Stock UnitsRothe Christian EStock award
Dec 8, 2025ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy)Rothe Christian EStock award
Dec 8, 2025ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCRestricted Stock UnitsMoret Blake D.Stock award
Dec 8, 2025ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy)Moret Blake D.Stock award
Dec 9, 2025ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCCommon StockMoret Blake D.Exercise / conversion

Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.

Share price & reported acquisitions

Daily closing prices from a separate source. The date window above also filters prices; reporting-owner and transaction-type selections filter the markers.

Price history is not available

Market-price history is not connected yet.

ROK · Currency not specified. A marker uses that day's closing price, not the reported transaction price. No price is substituted for a missing trading day.

Reported acquisitions

Filing-date filters apply to the list and timeline. The summary above uses transaction dates.

Reset
Reported insider acquisitions, ordered by filing date, newest first. Currency is shown only when reported.
Filed / transactedReporting ownersType / securityQuantityPrice / reference valueDetails
Trade:
Reynolds Jordan CanfieldSVP Lifecycle Services
Stock awardPerformance SharesDerivative security · Code A2460Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
MILLER JOHN MVP and Chief IP Counsel
Stock awardPerformance SharesDerivative security · Code A2770Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Woods IsaacVice President and Treasurer
Stock awardPerformance SharesDerivative security · Code A6140Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Riesterer Terry L.Vice President and Controller
Stock awardPerformance SharesDerivative security · Code A6450Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Nardecchia ChristopherSVP, Chief Information Officer
Stock awardPerformance SharesDerivative security · Code A1,5330Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Bulho Matheus De A G VieraSVP Software and Control
Stock awardPerformance SharesDerivative security · Code A1,5330Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Perducat CyrilSVP, Chief Technology Officer
Stock awardPerformance SharesDerivative security · Code A1,9930Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Buttermore Robert L.SVP,Chief Supply Chain Officer
Stock awardPerformance SharesDerivative security · Code A2,4530Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Fordenwalt Matthew W.SVP Intelligent Devices
Stock awardPerformance SharesDerivative security · Code A3,3710Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Myers Tessa M.SVP, Chief Revenue Officer
Stock awardPerformance SharesDerivative security · Code A3,3710Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
House Rebecca WSVP, CLO and Secretary
Stock awardPerformance SharesDerivative security · Code A3,3710Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Moret Blake D.President and CEO · Director
Stock awardPerformance SharesDerivative security · Code A16,8520Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A750Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Bulho Matheus De A G VieraSVP Software and Control
Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A3,2820Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Bulho Matheus De A G VieraSVP Software and Control
Stock awardEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy)Derivative security · Code A11,2670Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Bulho Matheus De A G VieraSVP Software and Control
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M8220Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Bulho Matheus De A G VieraSVP Software and Control
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M1,289259.81Value: 334,895.09Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Bulho Matheus De A G VieraSVP Software and Control
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M3850Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Fordenwalt Matthew W.SVP Lifecycle Services
Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A3,2820Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Fordenwalt Matthew W.SVP Lifecycle Services
Stock awardEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy)Derivative security · Code A11,2670Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Fordenwalt Matthew W.SVP Lifecycle Services
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M3290Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Fordenwalt Matthew W.SVP Lifecycle Services
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M1540Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Buttermore Robert L.SVP,Chief Supply Chain Officer
Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A2,8350Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Buttermore Robert L.SVP,Chief Supply Chain Officer
Stock awardEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy)Derivative security · Code A9,7310Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Buttermore Robert L.SVP,Chief Supply Chain Officer
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M3290Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Buttermore Robert L.SVP,Chief Supply Chain Officer
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M1540Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Perducat CyrilSVP, Chief Technology Officer
Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A1,3430Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Perducat CyrilSVP, Chief Technology Officer
Stock awardEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy)Derivative security · Code A4,6100Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Perducat CyrilSVP, Chief Technology Officer
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M1,4800Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Perducat CyrilSVP, Chief Technology Officer
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M6930Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A4980Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Woods IsaacVice President and Treasurer
Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A2990Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Woods IsaacVice President and Treasurer
Stock awardEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy)Derivative security · Code A1,0250Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Woods IsaacVice President and Treasurer
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M3290Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Woods IsaacVice President and Treasurer
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M1540Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A4980Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A4980Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Murphy PamDirector
Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A4980Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Myers Tessa M.SVP, Intelligent Devices
Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A3,2820Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Myers Tessa M.SVP, Intelligent Devices
Stock awardEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy)Derivative security · Code A11,2670Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Myers Tessa M.SVP, Intelligent Devices
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M1,4800Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Myers Tessa M.SVP, Intelligent Devices
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M6930Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A4980Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A4980Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A4980Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Rothe Christian ESr. VP and CFO
Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A3,3570Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Rothe Christian ESr. VP and CFO
Stock awardEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy)Derivative security · Code A11,5230Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Moret Blake D.President and CEO · Director
Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A10,4430Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Moret Blake D.President and CEO · Director
Stock awardEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy)Derivative security · Code A35,8490Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Moret Blake D.President and CEO · Director
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M8,2180Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗

Reporting owners are associated with a filing. Jointly reported amounts are not allocated to individual owners. Historical coverage is still being built. Read the methodology →